Vaniyambadi to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Vaniyambadi to Vellore 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vaniyambadi
VN
01:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:30
S M T W T F S
Vaniyambadi
VN
02:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:25
S M T W T F S
Vaniyambadi
VN
07:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:10
S M T W T F S
Vaniyambadi
VN
07:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:45
S M T W T F S
Vaniyambadi
VN
11:48
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:50
S M T W T F S
Vaniyambadi
VN
15:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:25
S M T W T F S
Vaniyambadi
VN
17:58
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:05
S M T W T F S
Vaniyambadi
VN
18:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:25
S M T W T F S
Vaniyambadi
VN
18:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:35
S M T W T F S
Vaniyambadi
VN
23:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:20
S M T W T F S

Vaniyambadi to Vellore trains

Distance between Vaniyambadi to Vellore is 69 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Vaniyambadi to Vellore by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

FAQ Vaniyambadi to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vaniyambadi which have trains running from Vaniyambadi to Vellore?
A.There are 1 stations - VN(Vaniyambadi), from these stations you can book trains from Vaniyambadi to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Vaniyambadi to Vellore ?
A. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) is the first train from Vaniyambadi to Vellore. It departs from VN (Vaniyambadi) at 00:30 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 01:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vaniyambadi to Vellore ?
A. 07116 train (HYDERABAD EXP) is the last train from Vaniyambadi to Vellore. It departs from VN (Vaniyambadi) at 22:20 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 23:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vaniyambadi to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vaniyambadi to Vellore will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vaniyambadi to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Vaniyambadi to Vellore is 69 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vaniyambadi to Vellore?
A. 12687 train (DEHRADUN EXP) is the fastest train from Vaniyambadi to Vellore. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Vaniyambadi to Vellore.
Q. What are Vaniyambadi to Vellore train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Vaniyambadi to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12687 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07116 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Vaniyambadi

  • VANIYAMBADI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to CHENNAI trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to AMBUR trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to SALEM trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to ERODE trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to GUDIYATTAM trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to BANGARAPET trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to KUPPAM trains
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Vaniyambadi
  • 22650 YERCAUD EXP
  • 12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 22626 SBC-MAS AC DOUBLE DECKER
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 12640 SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP
  • 12609 MAS-SBC EXP
  • 12639 BRINDAVAN EXP
  • 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Vaniyambadi
  • VANIYAMBADI to KUPPAM trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to KOTTAYAM trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to MALLANUR trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to CHENNAI trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to MADURAI trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to MYSORE trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to BENGALURU trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to TANUKU trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to TIRUPATI trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • VANIYAMBADI to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Vaniyambadi to Vellore

  • LTI-LATTERI
  • KVN-KAVANUR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • VLT-VALATHOOR
  • MPI-MELPATTI
  • PCKM-PACHACHAKUPAM
  • AB-AMBUR
  • VGM-VINNAMANGALAM
  • For more information on Vaniyambadi to Vellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC