Titlagarh to Sambalpur Trains

Powered By 

Titlagarh to Sambalpur 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Titlagarh
TIG
00:20
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
21:15
S M T W T F S
Titlagarh
TIG
01:30
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
21:45
S M T W T F S
Titlagarh
TIG
03:00
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
23:50
S M T W T F S
Titlagarh
TIG
05:00
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
01:40
S M T W T F S
₹1012.7
Check Availability
Titlagarh
TIG
05:55
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
02:45
S M T W T F S
Titlagarh
TIG
08:10
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
05:15
S M T W T F S
Titlagarh
TIG
13:15
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
10:10
S M T W T F S
Titlagarh
TIG
17:20
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
14:00
S M T W T F S
Titlagarh
TIG
19:30
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
16:10
S M T W T F S
Titlagarh
TIG
20:20
Sambalpur Junction
SBP
17:00
S M T W T F S

Titlagarh to Sambalpur trains

Distance between Titlagarh to Sambalpur is 182 Kms. It will take 02:55 hrs to reach from Titlagarh to Sambalpur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sambalpur.

FAQ Titlagarh to Sambalpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Titlagarh which have trains running from Titlagarh to Sambalpur?
A.There are 1 stations - TIG(Titlagarh), from these stations you can book trains from Titlagarh to Sambalpur
Q. Which is the first train from Titlagarh to Sambalpur ?
A. 18426 train (DURG PURI EXP) is the first train from Titlagarh to Sambalpur. It departs from TIG (Titlagarh) at 21:15 and reaches Sambalpur Junction at 00:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Titlagarh to Sambalpur ?
A. 18302 train (RGDA SBP EXPRESS) is the last train from Titlagarh to Sambalpur. It departs from TIG (Titlagarh) at 17:00 and reaches Sambalpur Junction at 20:20. This train has 4 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Titlagarh to Sambalpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Titlagarh to Sambalpur will take around 03:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Titlagarh to Sambalpur?
A. The total distance between Titlagarh to Sambalpur is 182 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Titlagarh to Sambalpur?
A. 12872 train (ISPAT EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Titlagarh to Sambalpur. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from Titlagarh to Sambalpur.
Q. What are Titlagarh to Sambalpur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Titlagarh to Sambalpur, please find below their departure times
  • 18426 train (DURG PURI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18108 train (JDB ROU EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 80636 train (BNC HTE SUVIDHA) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18112 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12872 train (ISPAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18006 train (KORAPUT HWH EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20810 train (NAGAWALI SF EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 18302 train (RGDA SBP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Titlagarh

  • TITLAGARH to KESINGA trains
  • TITLAGARH to RAYAGADA trains
  • TITLAGARH to BALANGIR trains
  • TITLAGARH to BARGARH trains
  • TITLAGARH to NORLA ROAD trains
  • TITLAGARH to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • TITLAGARH to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • TITLAGARH to BARPALI trains
  • TITLAGARH to BADMAL trains
  • TITLAGARH to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • TITLAGARH to KARLABAHALI trains
  • TITLAGARH to KHARIAR ROAD trains
  • TITLAGARH to RAIPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Sambalpur

  • SAMBALPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • SAMBALPUR to ANGUL trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BALANGIR trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BARGARH trains
  • SAMBALPUR to DHENKANAL trains
  • SAMBALPUR to REDHAKHOL trains
  • SAMBALPUR to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • SAMBALPUR to TALCHER trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BOINDA trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BARPALI trains
  • SAMBALPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • SAMBALPUR to BAMRA trains
  • SAMBALPUR to KESINGA trains
  • Important Trains from Titlagarh
  • 18426 DURG - PURI EXP.
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 18108 KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP
  • 18112 YPR - TATA EXP
  • 12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP
  • 12890 YPR TATA EXP
  • 18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS
  • 18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Sambalpur
    Popular Routes from Titlagarh
  • TITLAGARH to HYDERABAD trains
  • TITLAGARH to SAINTALA trains
  • TITLAGARH to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • TITLAGARH to SURAT trains
  • TITLAGARH to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • TITLAGARH to BURUJUGUDA trains
  • TITLAGARH to TALCHER trains
  • TITLAGARH to TIRUPATI trains
  • TITLAGARH to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • TITLAGARH to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • TITLAGARH to WARANGAL trains
  • TITLAGARH to WARDHA trains
  • TITLAGARH to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Sambalpur

    Important Station Stops from Titlagarh to Sambalpur

  • HKG-HIRAKUD
  • GBQ-GODBHAGA
  • ATS-ATTABIRA
  • BRGA-BARGARHROAD
  • BRPL-BARPALI
  • DJX-DUNGRIPADI
  • KHPL-KHALIPALI
  • LSX-LOISINGHA
  • BNRD-BALANGIRROAD
  • BLGR-BALANGIR
  • DFR-DEOGANROAD
  • SFC-SAINTALA
  • BUDM-BADMAL
  • SFK-SIKIR
  • For more information on Titlagarh to Sambalpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC