Wadi to Solapur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Wadi to Solapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Wadi to Solapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Wadi Junction
WADI
01:05
Solapur Junction
SUR
04:40
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
01:15
Solapur Junction
SUR
04:00
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
01:30
Solapur Junction
SUR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
02:05
Solapur Junction
SUR
04:35
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
02:55
Solapur Junction
SUR
05:40
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
03:10
Solapur Junction
SUR
06:20
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
03:25
Solapur Junction
SUR
06:35
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
04:50
Solapur Junction
SUR
07:15
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
05:20
Solapur Junction
SUR
08:15
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
05:35
Solapur Junction
SUR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
07:10
Solapur Junction
SUR
10:55
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
07:40
Solapur Junction
SUR
10:25
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
14:10
Solapur Junction
SUR
17:15
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
15:05
Solapur Junction
SUR
18:00
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
16:40
Solapur Junction
SUR
19:50
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
17:20
Solapur Junction
SUR
19:32
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
18:05
Solapur Junction
SUR
20:25
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
18:20
Solapur Junction
SUR
21:00
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
18:55
Solapur Junction
SUR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
19:30
Solapur Junction
SUR
22:45
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
21:15
Solapur Junction
SUR
23:30
S M T W T F S

Wadi to Solapur Trains

Distance between Wadi to Solapur is 150 Kms. It will take 02:05 hrs to reach from Wadi to Solapur by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Solapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Wadi to Solapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Wadi to Solapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Wadi to Solapur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Wadi to Solapur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Wadi which have trains running from Wadi to Solapur?

A: There are 1 stations - WADI(Wadi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Wadi to Solapur

Q) Which is the first train from Wadi to Solapur?

A: 17030 train (HYB BJP EXP) is the first train from Wadi to Solapur. It departs from WADI (Wadi Junction) at 01:05 and reaches Solapur Junction at 04:40. This train has 1 classes SL

Q) Which is the last train from Wadi to Solapur?

A: 19567 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the last train from Wadi to Solapur. It departs from WADI (Wadi Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Solapur Junction at 23:30. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Wadi to Solapur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Wadi to Solapur will take around 03:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Wadi to Solapur?

A: The total distance between Wadi to Solapur is 150 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Wadi to Solapur?

A: 12164 train (MAS LTT SF EXP) is the fastest train from Wadi to Solapur. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach from Wadi to Solapur.

Q) What are Wadi to Solapur train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Wadi to Solapur, please find below their departure times

  1. 17030 train (HYB BJP EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22160 train (MAS CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22690 train (AHMEDABAD EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  4. 22731 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 09420 train (TPJ ADI SPL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  8. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11312 train (HAS SUR EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12164 train (MAS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16352 train (NCJ CSMT EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  13. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12026 train (PUNE SHATABDI) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12702 train (HUSSAIN SAGAR) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22718 train (RAJKOT SF EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  19. 22158 train (MS CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 06099 train (ED UDN SPL) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  21. 19567 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )

Q) PUNE SHATABDI from Wadi to Solapur train timings?

A: PUNE SHATABDI departs from Wadi Junction at 17:20 and reaches Solapur Junction at 19:32. It takes 02:12 hrs to reach Solapur Junction.

Q) How do I book Wadi to Solapur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Wadi to Solapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Wadi to Solapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Wadi to Solapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Wadi to Solapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Wadi to Solapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Wadi to Solapur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Wadi to Solapur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Wadi to Solapur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Wadi to Solapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Wadi to Solapur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Wadi to Solapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Wadi

Top train routes from Solapur

Important Trains from Wadi

Important Trains from Solapur

Popular Routes from Wadi

Popular Routes from Solapur

Important Station Stops from Wadi to Solapur

For more information on Wadi to Solapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC