Wadi to Adoni Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Wadi to Adoni


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Wadi to Adoni Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Wadi Junction
WADI
01:40
Adoni
AD
04:09
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
03:25
Adoni
AD
06:14
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
04:20
Adoni
AD
07:04
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
05:05
Adoni
AD
07:29
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
06:20
Adoni
AD
08:54
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
06:55
Adoni
AD
09:19
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
09:10
Adoni
AD
12:09
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
09:45
Adoni
AD
12:49
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
18:35
Adoni
AD
21:19
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
22:35
Adoni
AD
00:59
S M T W T F S

Wadi to Adoni Trains

Distance between Wadi to Adoni is 177 Kms. It will take 02:24 hrs to reach from Wadi to Adoni by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Adoni.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Wadi to Adoni, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Wadi to Adoni on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Wadi to Adoni Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Wadi which have trains running from Wadi to Adoni?

A: There are 1 stations - WADI(Wadi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Wadi to Adoni

Q) Which is the first train from Wadi to Adoni?

A: 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) is the first train from Wadi to Adoni. It departs from WADI (Wadi Junction) at 01:40 and reaches Adoni at 04:09. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Wadi to Adoni?

A: 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EXP) is the last train from Wadi to Adoni. It departs from WADI (Wadi Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Adoni at 00:59. This train has 4 classes 2A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Wadi to Adoni if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Wadi to Adoni will take around 03:04 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Wadi to Adoni?

A: The total distance between Wadi to Adoni is 177 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Wadi to Adoni?

A: 22688 train (BSB MYS EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Wadi to Adoni. It takes 02:24 hrs to reach from Wadi to Adoni.

Q) What are Wadi to Adoni train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Wadi to Adoni, please find below their departure times

  1. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19568 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22688 train (BSB MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  5. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  7. 11013 train (LTT CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22157 train (CSMT MS SF MAIL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Wadi to Adoni train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Wadi to Adoni train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Wadi to Adoni train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Wadi to Adoni train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Wadi to Adoni train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Wadi to Adoni train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Wadi to Adoni train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Wadi to Adoni train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Wadi to Adoni.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Wadi to Adoni train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Wadi to Adoni train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Wadi to Adoni train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Wadi to Adoni by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Wadi

Top train routes from Adoni

Important Trains from Wadi

Important Trains from Adoni

Popular Routes from Wadi

Popular Routes from Adoni

Important Station Stops from Wadi to Adoni

For more information on Wadi to Adoni train ticket booking. Click IRCTC