Wadi to Adoni Trains

Powered By 

Wadi to Adoni 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Wadi Junction
WADI
00:28
Adoni
AD
22:00
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
01:38
Adoni
AD
22:55
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
02:19
Adoni
AD
23:20
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
05:08
Adoni
AD
02:25
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
05:29
Adoni
AD
02:50
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
07:29
Adoni
AD
04:20
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
09:49
Adoni
AD
07:10
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
12:49
Adoni
AD
10:00
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
14:48
Adoni
AD
12:05
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
16:18
Adoni
AD
12:55
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
20:38
Adoni
AD
18:00
S M T W T F S
Wadi Junction
WADI
22:49
Adoni
AD
19:45
S M T W T F S

Wadi to Adoni trains

Distance between Wadi to Adoni is 177 Kms. It will take 02:28 hrs to reach from Wadi to Adoni by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Adoni.

FAQ Wadi to Adoni Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Wadi which have trains running from Wadi to Adoni?
A.There are 1 stations - WADI(Wadi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Wadi to Adoni
Q. Which is the first train from Wadi to Adoni ?
A. 11311 train (SUR HASAN EXP) is the first train from Wadi to Adoni. It departs from WADI (Wadi Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Adoni at 00:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Wadi to Adoni ?
A. 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) is the last train from Wadi to Adoni. It departs from WADI (Wadi Junction) at 19:45 and reaches Adoni at 22:49. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Wadi to Adoni if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Wadi to Adoni will take around 03:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Wadi to Adoni?
A. The total distance between Wadi to Adoni is 177 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Wadi to Adoni?
A. 11311 train (SUR HASAN EXP) is the fastest train from Wadi to Adoni. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach from Wadi to Adoni.
Q. What are Wadi to Adoni train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Wadi to Adoni, please find below their departure times
  • 11311 train (SUR HASAN EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11043 train (LTT MADURAI EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22602 train (SNSI CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Wadi

  • WADI to SOLAPUR trains
  • WADI to PUNE trains
  • WADI to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Adoni

  • ADONI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • ADONI to RAICHUR trains
  • ADONI to GOOTY trains
  • ADONI to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • ADONI to SOLAPUR trains
  • ADONI to BENGALURU trains
  • ADONI to DAUND trains
  • Important Trains from Wadi
  • 17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS
  • 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • 12628 NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • Important Trains from Adoni
    Popular Routes from Wadi
  • WADI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • WADI to AGRA trains
  • WADI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • WADI to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • WADI to ARSIKERE trains
  • WADI to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • WADI to BAGALKOT trains
  • WADI to VALSAD trains
  • WADI to BHOPAL trains
  • WADI to VADODARA trains
  • WADI to VARANASI trains
  • Popular Routes from Adoni

    Important Station Stops from Wadi to Adoni

  • NW-NALWAR
  • SPHL-SHAMPURHALLI
  • TGDE-THANGUNDI
  • YG-YADGIR
  • LGRE-LINGIRI
  • SADP-SAIDAPUR
  • CGTA-CHEGUNTA
  • KSN-KRISHNA
  • YDLP-YADALAPUR
  • CK-CHIKSUGAR
  • YS-YERMARAS
  • RC-RAICHUR
  • MRC-MARICHETHAL
  • MTU-MATMARI
  • MALM-MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • EGU-IRANAGALLU
  • KO-KOSGI
  • KGL-KUPGAL
  • ESV-ISIVI
  • For more information on Wadi to Adoni train ticket booking Click IRCTC