Ranchi to Jhalida Trains

Powered By 

Ranchi to Jhalida 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hatia
HTE
00:01
Jhalida
JAA
22:00
S M T W T F S
Hatia
HTE
07:49
Jhalida
JAA
06:00
S M T W T F S
Ranchi Junction
RNC
08:21
Jhalida
JAA
06:55
S M T W T F S
Hatia
HTE
10:29
Jhalida
JAA
08:25
S M T W T F S
Ranchi Junction
RNC
14:54
Jhalida
JAA
13:25
S M T W T F S
Hatia
HTE
16:32
Jhalida
JAA
14:30
S M T W T F S
Hatia
HTE
18:49
Jhalida
JAA
16:50
S M T W T F S
Ranchi Junction
RNC
20:34
Jhalida
JAA
18:55
S M T W T F S
Hatia
HTE
21:16
Jhalida
JAA
19:00
S M T W T F S
Ranchi Junction
RNC
22:56
Jhalida
JAA
21:25
S M T W T F S

Ranchi to Jhalida trains

Distance between Ranchi to Jhalida is 80 Kms. It will take 01:26 hrs to reach from Ranchi to Jhalida by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhalida.

FAQ Ranchi to Jhalida Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ranchi which have trains running from Ranchi to Jhalida?
A.There are 2 stations - HTE(Hatia), RNC(Ranchi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ranchi to Jhalida
Q. Which is the first train from Ranchi to Jhalida ?
A. 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) is the first train from Ranchi to Jhalida. It departs from HTE (Hatia) at 22:00 and reaches Jhalida at 00:01. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ranchi to Jhalida ?
A. 18619 train (RNC DUMK EXP) is the last train from Ranchi to Jhalida. It departs from RNC (Ranchi Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Jhalida at 22:56. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ranchi to Jhalida if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ranchi to Jhalida will take around 02:16 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ranchi to Jhalida?
A. The total distance between Ranchi to Jhalida is 80 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ranchi to Jhalida?
A. 22892 train (RNC HWH INT EXP) is the fastest train from Ranchi to Jhalida. It takes 01:26 hrs to reach from Ranchi to Jhalida.
Q. What are Ranchi to Jhalida train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Ranchi to Jhalida, please find below their departure times
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22892 train (RNC HWH INT EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13320 train (RNC DGHR EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12817 train (JHARKHAND SJ EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13304 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 18624 train (HTE IPR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18619 train (RNC DUMK EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ranchi

  • RANCHI to MURI trains
  • RANCHI to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • RANCHI to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • RANCHI to GAYA trains
  • RANCHI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RANCHI to KODERMA trains
  • RANCHI to ASANSOL trains
  • RANCHI to KANPUR trains
  • RANCHI to GOMOH trains
  • RANCHI to JASIDIH trains
  • RANCHI to PATNA trains
  • RANCHI to SAMBALPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Jhalida

  • JHALIDA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • JHALIDA to ADRA trains
  • JHALIDA to PATNA trains
  • JHALIDA to KIUL trains
  • JHALIDA to ASANSOL trains
  • JHALIDA to RAFIGANJ trains
  • JHALIDA to NEW DELHI trains
  • JHALIDA to CHENNAI trains
  • JHALIDA to VELLORE trains
  • JHALIDA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHALIDA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • JHALIDA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • JHALIDA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Important Trains from Ranchi
  • 18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E
  • 18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS
  • 22892 RNC HWH INT EXP
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 18624 HTE PNBE EXP
  • 18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP
  • 12811 HATIA EXPRESS
  • 12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS
  • 12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE
  • 12831 BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP
  • 12832 DHN GARIB RATH
  • Important Trains from Jhalida
    Popular Routes from Ranchi
  • RANCHI to ONGOLE trains
  • RANCHI to CHAURI CHAURA trains
  • RANCHI to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • RANCHI to DEORIA trains
  • RANCHI to TENALI trains
  • RANCHI to SOE trains
  • RANCHI to BAMRA trains
  • RANCHI to ROURKELA trains
  • RANCHI to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • RANCHI to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Jhalida

    Important Station Stops from Ranchi to Jhalida

  • THO-TULIN
  • MURI-MURI
  • SLF-SILLI
  • KITA-KITA
  • GATD-GAUTAMDHARA
  • GAG-GANGAGHAT
  • TIS-TATISILWAI
  • NKM-NAMKON
  • RNC-RANCHI
  • For more information on Ranchi to Jhalida train ticket booking Click IRCTC