Partapgarh to Lucknow Trains

Powered By 

Partapgarh to Lucknow 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Partapgarh Junction
PBH
01:05
Lucknow
LKO
21:28
S M T W T F S
Partapgarh Junction
PBH
05:00
Lucknow
LKO
01:05
S M T W T F S
Partapgarh Junction
PBH
05:40
Lucknow
LKO
01:50
S M T W T F S
Partapgarh Junction
PBH
06:23
Lucknow
LKO
00:07
S M T W T F S
Partapgarh Junction
PBH
08:50
Lucknow
LKO
03:57
S M T W T F S
Partapgarh Junction
PBH
11:25
Lucknow
LKO
07:38
S M T W T F S
Partapgarh Junction
PBH
15:25
Lucknow
LKO
11:30
S M T W T F S
Partapgarh Junction
PBH
16:25
Lucknow
LKO
11:50
S M T W T F S
Partapgarh Junction
PBH
20:15
Lucknow
LKO
16:15
S M T W T F S
Partapgarh Junction
PBH
21:46
Lucknow
LKO
17:00
S M T W T F S
Partapgarh Junction
PBH
22:50
Lucknow
LKO
18:29
S M T W T F S

Partapgarh to Lucknow trains

Distance between Partapgarh to Lucknow is 173 Kms. It will take 03:37 hrs to reach from Partapgarh to Lucknow by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

FAQ Partapgarh to Lucknow Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Partapgarh which have trains running from Partapgarh to Lucknow?
A.There are 1 stations - PBH(Partapgarh Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Partapgarh to Lucknow
Q. Which is the first train from Partapgarh to Lucknow ?
A. 12353 train (HWH LKU EXP) is the first train from Partapgarh to Lucknow. It departs from PBH (Partapgarh Junction) at 21:28 and reaches Lucknow at 01:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Partapgarh to Lucknow ?
A. 14203 train (BSB LKO INTRCITY) is the last train from Partapgarh to Lucknow. It departs from PBH (Partapgarh Junction) at 18:29 and reaches Lucknow at 22:50. This train has 3 classes CC
Q. What is the duration between Partapgarh to Lucknow if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Partapgarh to Lucknow will take around 06:16 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Partapgarh to Lucknow?
A. The total distance between Partapgarh to Lucknow is 173 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Partapgarh to Lucknow?
A. 12353 train (HWH LKU EXP) is the fastest train from Partapgarh to Lucknow. It takes 03:37 hrs to reach from Partapgarh to Lucknow.
Q. What are Partapgarh to Lucknow train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Partapgarh to Lucknow, please find below their departure times
  • 12353 train (HWH LKU EXP) - Departs at 21:28 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 14229 train (PYG HW EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 13167 train (KOAA AGC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 14307 train (PRG BE EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12539 train (YPR LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 14219 train (BSB LKO EXP) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14265 train (BSB DDN EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14257 train (K V EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14207 train (PADMAVAT EXPRES) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14203 train (BSB LKO INTRCITY) - Departs at 18:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Partapgarh

  • PARTAPGARH to AMETHI trains
  • PARTAPGARH to RAEBARELI trains
  • PARTAPGARH to GAURIGANJ trains
  • PARTAPGARH to BHADOHI trains
  • PARTAPGARH to VARANASI trains
  • PARTAPGARH to BAREILLY trains
  • PARTAPGARH to JAIS trains
  • PARTAPGARH to JANGHAI trains
  • PARTAPGARH to MORADABAD trains
  • PARTAPGARH to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • PARTAPGARH to BADSHAHPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Partapgarh
  • 12353 HWH LKU EXP
  • 13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS
  • 14307 PRG BE EXPRESS
  • 12539 YPR-LKO EXPRESS
  • 14219 BSB-LKO EXPRESS
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 14265 BSB DDN EXP
  • 14257 K V EXP
  • 14207 PADMAVAT EXP
  • 11067 SAKET EXPRESS
  • 11068 SAKET EXPRESS
  • 12173 LTT-CNB EXPRESS
  • 12174 UDYOG NAGRI EXP
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
    Popular Routes from Partapgarh
  • PARTAPGARH to LAL KUAN trains
  • PARTAPGARH to MORADABAD trains
  • PARTAPGARH to MANMAD trains
  • PARTAPGARH to MANKAPUR trains
  • PARTAPGARH to MURI trains
  • PARTAPGARH to MAIHAR trains
  • PARTAPGARH to NAJIBABAD trains
  • PARTAPGARH to NEW DELHI trains
  • PARTAPGARH to NAGPUR trains
  • PARTAPGARH to NASHIK trains
  • PARTAPGARH to PHAPHAMAU trains
  • PARTAPGARH to PHAGWARA trains
  • PARTAPGARH to PATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Lucknow

    Important Station Stops from Partapgarh to Lucknow

  • LBH-DILKUSHACABIN
  • BHAW-BLOCKHUTA
  • UTR-UTRAHTIA
  • MLJ-MOHANLALGANJ
  • KKAH-KANKAHA
  • NHN-NIGOHAN
  • SAGR-SHRIRAJNAGAR
  • BCN-BACHHRAWAN
  • KVG-KUNEANGANJ
  • HCP-HARCHANDPUR
  • GANG-GANGAGANJ
  • RBL-RAEBARELIJN
  • RUM-RUPAMAU
  • FTG-FURSATGANJ
  • JAIS-JAIS
  • KCJ-KASIMPUR
  • BANI-BANI
  • GNG-GAURIGANJ
  • TLKH-TALAKHAJURI
  • AME-AMETHI
  • MFL-MISRAULI
  • SHJP-SAHAJIPURHALT
  • ANTU-ANTU
  • JGJ-JAGESHARGANJ
  • CIL-CHILBILAJN
  • For more information on Partapgarh to Lucknow train ticket booking Click IRCTC