Partapgarh to Raebareli Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Partapgarh to Raebareli


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Partapgarh to Raebareli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ma Belhadevi Dp
MBDP
02:00
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
03:28
S M T W T F S
Ma Belhadevi Dp
MBDP
07:35
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
09:10
S M T W T F S
Ma Belhadevi Dp
MBDP
11:10
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
13:30
S M T W T F S
Ma Belhadevi Dp
MBDP
11:30
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
13:15
S M T W T F S
Ma Belhadevi Dp
MBDP
16:10
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
17:45
S M T W T F S
Ma Belhadevi Dp
MBDP
17:45
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
19:25
S M T W T F S
Ma Belhadevi Dp
MBDP
19:46
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
21:10
S M T W T F S
Ma Belhadevi Dp
MBDP
20:25
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
21:55
S M T W T F S
Ma Belhadevi Dp
MBDP
21:35
Rae Bareli Junction
RBL
23:00
S M T W T F S

Partapgarh to Raebareli Trains

Distance between Partapgarh to Raebareli is 96 Kms. It will take 01:24 hrs to reach from Partapgarh to Raebareli by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raebareli.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Partapgarh to Raebareli, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Partapgarh to Raebareli on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Partapgarh to Raebareli Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Partapgarh which have trains running from Partapgarh to Raebareli?

A: There are 1 stations - MBDP(Ma Belhadevi Dp), from these stations you can book trains from Partapgarh to Raebareli

Q) Which is the first train from Partapgarh to Raebareli?

A: 12174 train (UDYOG NAGRI EXP) is the first train from Partapgarh to Raebareli. It departs from MBDP (Ma Belhadevi Dp) at 02:00 and reaches Rae Bareli Junction at 03:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Partapgarh to Raebareli?

A: 22541 train (ANVT GARIB RATH) is the last train from Partapgarh to Raebareli. It departs from MBDP (Ma Belhadevi Dp) at 21:35 and reaches Rae Bareli Junction at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 3A

Q) What is the duration between Partapgarh to Raebareli if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Partapgarh to Raebareli will take around 02:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Partapgarh to Raebareli?

A: The total distance between Partapgarh to Raebareli is 96 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Partapgarh to Raebareli?

A: 14203 train (LKO INTERCITY) is the fastest train from Partapgarh to Raebareli. It takes 01:24 hrs to reach from Partapgarh to Raebareli.

Q) What are Partapgarh to Raebareli train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Partapgarh to Raebareli, please find below their departure times

  1. 12174 train (UDYOG NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  2. 15107 train (BSBS LKO EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15119 train (BSBS DDN EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15127 train (KASHI V NATH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14207 train (PADMAVAT EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 14203 train (LKO INTERCITY) - Departs at 19:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14865 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 22541 train (ANVT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )

Q) ANVT GARIB RATH from Partapgarh to Raebareli train timings?

A: ANVT GARIB RATH departs from Ma Belhadevi Dp at 21:35 and reaches Rae Bareli Junction at 23:00. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach Rae Bareli Junction.

Q) How do I book Partapgarh to Raebareli train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Partapgarh to Raebareli train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Partapgarh to Raebareli train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Partapgarh to Raebareli train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Partapgarh to Raebareli train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Partapgarh to Raebareli train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Partapgarh to Raebareli train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Partapgarh to Raebareli.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Partapgarh to Raebareli train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Partapgarh to Raebareli train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Partapgarh to Raebareli train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Partapgarh to Raebareli by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Partapgarh

Top train routes from Raebareli

Important Trains from Partapgarh

Important Trains from Raebareli

Popular Routes from Partapgarh

Popular Routes from Raebareli

Important Station Stops from Partapgarh to Raebareli

For more information on Partapgarh to Raebareli train ticket booking. Click IRCTC