Naupada to Brahmapur Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Naupada to Brahmapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Naupada to Brahmapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Naupada Junction
NWP
00:30
Brahmapur
BAM
01:53
S M T W T F S
Naupada Junction
NWP
07:45
Brahmapur
BAM
09:34
S M T W T F S
Naupada Junction
NWP
08:15
Brahmapur
BAM
10:00
S M T W T F S
Naupada Junction
NWP
10:35
Brahmapur
BAM
11:57
S M T W T F S
Naupada Junction
NWP
10:50
Brahmapur
BAM
12:20
S M T W T F S
Naupada Junction
NWP
14:10
Brahmapur
BAM
15:40
S M T W T F S
Naupada Junction
NWP
17:48
Brahmapur
BAM
19:20
S M T W T F S
Naupada Junction
NWP
17:50
Brahmapur
BAM
20:25
S M T W T F S
Naupada Junction
NWP
19:00
Brahmapur
BAM
20:46
S M T W T F S

Naupada to Brahmapur trains

Distance between Naupada to Brahmapur is 100 Kms. It will take 01:22 hrs to reach from Naupada to Brahmapur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Brahmapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Naupada to Brahmapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Naupada to Brahmapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Naupada to Brahmapur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Naupada which have trains running from Naupada to Brahmapur?

A: There are 1 stations - NWP(Naupada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Naupada to Brahmapur

Q) Which is the first train from Naupada to Brahmapur?

A: 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the first train from Naupada to Brahmapur. It departs from NWP (Naupada Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Brahmapur at 01:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Naupada to Brahmapur?

A: 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the last train from Naupada to Brahmapur. It departs from NWP (Naupada Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Brahmapur at 20:46. This train has 4 classes CC SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Naupada to Brahmapur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Naupada to Brahmapur will take around 02:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Naupada to Brahmapur?

A: The total distance between Naupada to Brahmapur is 100 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Naupada to Brahmapur?

A: 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) is the fastest train from Naupada to Brahmapur. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach from Naupada to Brahmapur.

Q) What are Naupada to Brahmapur train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Naupada to Brahmapur, please find below their departure times

  1. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18418 train (GNPR PURI SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  4. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18118 train (RAJYARANI EXPRE) - Departs at 17:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18526 train (VSKP BAM EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Naupada to Brahmapur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Naupada to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Naupada to Brahmapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Naupada to Brahmapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Naupada to Brahmapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Naupada to Brahmapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Naupada to Brahmapur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Naupada to Brahmapur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Naupada to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Naupada to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Naupada to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Naupada to Brahmapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Naupada

Top train routes from Brahmapur

Important Trains from Naupada
Important Trains from Brahmapur
Popular Routes from Naupada
Popular Routes from Brahmapur

Important Station Stops from Naupada to Brahmapur

For more information on Naupada to Brahmapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC