Mumbai to Ratnagiri Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Ratnagiri 15 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Mumbai to Ratnagiri with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
01:00
Ratnagiri
RN
15:40
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
02:50
Ratnagiri
RN
20:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:40
Ratnagiri
RN
22:02
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:25
Ratnagiri
RN
23:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
06:20
Ratnagiri
RN
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
09:00
Ratnagiri
RN
03:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
10:30
Ratnagiri
RN
05:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
11:05
Ratnagiri
RN
05:33
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
13:00
Ratnagiri
RN
07:10
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
14:00
Ratnagiri
RN
07:10
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
14:40
Ratnagiri
RN
08:35
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
17:15
Ratnagiri
RN
11:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
17:50
Ratnagiri
RN
11:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
21:05
Ratnagiri
RN
15:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
23:00
Ratnagiri
RN
16:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Mumbai to Ratnagiri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A.There are 6 stations - DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), BSR(Vasai Road), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), KYN(Kalyan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Ratnagiri
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri ?
A. 50103 train (RATNAGIRI PASS) is the first train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 15:40 and reaches Ratnagiri at 01:00. This train has 1 classes 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri ?
A. 12201 train (KCVL GARIB RATH) is the last train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It departs from LTT (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) at 16:55 and reaches Ratnagiri at 23:00. This train has 1 classes 3A CC
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Ratnagiri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Ratnagiri will take around 09:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri is 418 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A. 12051 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It takes 05:05 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri.
Q. What are Mumbai to Ratnagiri train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Mumbai to Ratnagiri, please find below their departure times
  • 50103 train (RATNAGIRI PASS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12133 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 10111 train (KONKAN KANYA EX) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11003 train (TUTARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12432 train (TRIVNDRM RJDHNI) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12051 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11085 train (MAO DOUBLEDECKR) - Departs at 05:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 10103 train (MANDOVI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 50105 train (DIVA SWV PASS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12484 train (ASR KCVL EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12619 train (MATSYAGANDHA EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12201 train (KCVL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EX from Mumbai to Ratnagiri train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EX departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 05:25 and reaches Ratnagiri at 05:25. It takes 05:05 hrs to reach Ratnagiri.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI
  • MUMBAI to PUNE
  • MUMBAI to VAPI
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM
  • MUMBAI to KOTA
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR
  • Top train routes from Ratnagiri

  • RATNAGIRI to THANE
  • RATNAGIRI to CHIPLUN
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 50103 DR-RN PASSENGER
  • 16337 OKHA ERS EXP
  • 12133 MANGALORE EXP
  • 10111 KONKAN KANYA EX
  • 11003 DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS
  • 12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP
  • 12051 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 11085 MAO DOUBLEDECKR
  • 10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS
  • 50105 DIVA-SWV SINDHUDURG PASS
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • Important Trains from Ratnagiri
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM
  • MUMBAI to SAHARANPUR
  • MUMBAI to SURAT
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR
  • MUMBAI to SHMATA VD KATRA
  • MUMBAI to AMBALA
  • MUMBAI to VANGAON
  • MUMBAI to SONGADH
  • MUMBAI to PALITANA
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH
  • MUMBAI to BEAS
  • Popular Routes from Ratnagiri

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Ratnagiri

    For more information on Mumbai to Ratnagiri train ticket booking Click IRCTC