Mumbai to Ratnagiri Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Ratnagiri 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Panvel
PNVL
02:15
Ratnagiri
RN
21:25
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
03:35
Ratnagiri
RN
21:50
S M T W T F S
₹1170.0
Check Availability
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:05
Ratnagiri
RN
22:02
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
04:50
Ratnagiri
RN
00:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:00
Ratnagiri
RN
23:05
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
06:40
Ratnagiri
RN
00:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
07:15
Ratnagiri
RN
00:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:00
Ratnagiri
RN
05:10
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
12:15
Ratnagiri
RN
05:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
13:40
Ratnagiri
RN
07:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
17:25
Ratnagiri
RN
10:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
18:20
Ratnagiri
RN
11:40
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
20:40
Ratnagiri
RN
14:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
21:20
Ratnagiri
RN
15:20
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
23:00
Ratnagiri
RN
16:25
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Ratnagiri trains

Distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri is 410 Kms. It will take 04:45 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ratnagiri.

FAQ Mumbai to Ratnagiri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A.There are 6 stations - PNVL(Panvel), BSR(Vasai Road), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), KYN(Kalyan Junction), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Ratnagiri
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri ?
A. 01150 train (PUNE ERS SUP SPL) is the first train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It departs from PNVL (Panvel) at 21:25 and reaches Ratnagiri at 02:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri ?
A. 02742 train (PNBEVSG FESTSPL) is the last train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It departs from KYN (Kalyan Junction) at 16:25 and reaches Ratnagiri at 23:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Ratnagiri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Ratnagiri will take around 07:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri is 410 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A. 06337 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri.
Q. What are Mumbai to Ratnagiri train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Mumbai to Ratnagiri, please find below their departure times
  • 01150 train (PUNE ERS SUP SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02432 train (NZM TVC SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 01133 train (CSMT MAJN SF SPL) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06337 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 01111 train (MAO FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04564 train (GOA SMPRK K SPL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 01003 train (DR SWV SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01151 train (MAO JAN SHT SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02618 train (MNGLA LKSDP SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01113 train (MAO FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09578 train (JAM TEN SPECIAL) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 06345 train (LTT TVC SPL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02284 train (ERS DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02619 train (LTT MAQ SUP SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02742 train (PNBEVSG FESTSPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Q. ERS DURONTO SPL from Mumbai to Ratnagiri train timings?
    A. ERS DURONTO SPL departs from Vasai Road at 14:15 and reaches Ratnagiri at 14:15. It takes 06:25 hrs to reach Ratnagiri.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Ratnagiri

  • RATNAGIRI to THANE trains
  • RATNAGIRI to CHIPLUN trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 02432 NZM TVC SPL
  • 01133 CSMT MAJN SF SPL
  • 06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL
  • 01111 MAO FESTIVAL SPL
  • 01003 DR SWV SPL
  • 01151 MAO JAN SHT SPL
  • 02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL
  • 01113 MAO FESTIVAL SPL
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 59023 BCT BL PASS
  • 59024 BL BCT PASS
  • Important Trains from Ratnagiri
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to SAHARANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • MUMBAI to AMBALA trains
  • MUMBAI to VANGAON trains
  • MUMBAI to SONGADH trains
  • MUMBAI to PALITANA trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to BEAS trains
  • Popular Routes from Ratnagiri

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Ratnagiri

    For more information on Mumbai to Ratnagiri train ticket booking Click IRCTC