Mumbai to Ratnagiri Trains

Mumbai to Ratnagiri 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

S M T W T F S
₹ 1205.4
21:50 (BSR)
05h 50m
03:40 (RN)
Vasai Road
Ratnagiri
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
22:02 (CSMT)
06h 03m
04:05 (RN)
Mumbai CSMT
Ratnagiri
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 177.7
22:40 (BSR)
06h 10m
04:50 (RN)
Vasai Road
Ratnagiri
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 130
00:05 (PNVL)
04h 45m
04:50 (RN)
Panvel
Ratnagiri
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
23:05 (CSMT)
06h 20m
05:25 (RN)
Mumbai CSMT
Ratnagiri
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
00:05 (DR)
07h 40m
07:45 (RN)
Mumbai Dadar Central
Ratnagiri
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 180
05:10 (CSMT)
06h 05m
11:15 (RN)
Mumbai CSMT
Ratnagiri
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
05:33 (KYN)
06h 57m
12:30 (RN)
Kalyan Junction
Ratnagiri
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 162.7
07:05 (PNVL)
06h 55m
14:00 (RN)
Panvel
Ratnagiri
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
07:10 (CSMT)
07h 25m
14:35 (RN)
Mumbai CSMT
Ratnagiri
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 175
10:10 (BSR)
07h 15m
17:25 (RN)
Vasai Road
Ratnagiri
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
11:40 (LTT)
07h 00m
18:40 (RN)
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ratnagiri
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
15:20 (LTT)
06h 15m
21:35 (RN)
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ratnagiri
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 470
16:55 (LTT)
06h 25m
23:20 (RN)
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ratnagiri
CHECK AVAILIBILITY

Mumbai to Ratnagiri trains

Distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri is 414 Kms. It will take 04:45 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ratnagiri.

FAQ Mumbai to Ratnagiri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A.There are 6 stations - BSR(Vasai Road), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), PNVL(Panvel), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), KYN(Kalyan Junction), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Ratnagiri
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri ?
A. 22414 train (NZM MAO RAJDANI) is the first train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It departs from BSR (Vasai Road) at 21:50 and reaches Ratnagiri at 03:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri ?
A. 12201 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) is the last train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It departs from LTT (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) at 16:55 and reaches Ratnagiri at 23:20. This train has 3 classes 3A CC
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Ratnagiri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Ratnagiri will take around 07:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri is 414 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A. 16333 train (VRL TVC EXP) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri.
Q. What are Mumbai to Ratnagiri train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Mumbai to Ratnagiri, please find below their departure times
  • 22414 train (NZM MAO RAJDANI) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 12133 train (MANGALURU EXP) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16333 train (VRL TVC EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 10111 train (KONKAN KANYA EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11003 train (TUTARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12051 train (MAO JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 10105 train (DIVA SWV EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 10103 train (MANDOVI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20910 train (PBR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12619 train (MATSYAGANDHA EX) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12201 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • Q. MAO JANSHATABDI from Mumbai to Ratnagiri train timings?
    A. MAO JANSHATABDI departs from Mumbai CSMT at 05:10 and reaches Ratnagiri at 05:10. It takes 06:05 hrs to reach Ratnagiri.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Ratnagiri

  • RATNAGIRI to THANE trains
  • RATNAGIRI to CHIPLUN trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 22414 NZM MAO RAJ
  • 12133 MANGALORE EXP
  • 16335 NAGERCOIL EXP
  • 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS
  • 10111 MAO FESTIVAL SPL
  • 11003 DR SWV SPL
  • 12051 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 10103 MAO FESTIVAL SPL
  • Important Trains from Ratnagiri
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to SAHARANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • MUMBAI to AMBALA trains
  • MUMBAI to VANGAON trains
  • MUMBAI to SONGADH trains
  • MUMBAI to PALITANA trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to BEAS trains
  • Popular Routes from Ratnagiri

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Ratnagiri

    For more information on Mumbai to Ratnagiri train ticket booking Click IRCTC