Mumbai to Ratnagiri Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Ratnagiri 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:45
Ratnagiri
RN
20:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:25
Ratnagiri
RN
22:02
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
03:35
Ratnagiri
RN
21:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:40
Ratnagiri
RN
23:05
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
04:50
Ratnagiri
RN
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
06:25
Ratnagiri
RN
23:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
06:25
Ratnagiri
RN
00:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
06:55
Ratnagiri
RN
00:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
10:25
Ratnagiri
RN
05:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
10:30
Ratnagiri
RN
04:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:00
Ratnagiri
RN
05:50
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
12:15
Ratnagiri
RN
05:15
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
12:50
Ratnagiri
RN
06:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
13:35
Ratnagiri
RN
07:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
17:25
Ratnagiri
RN
10:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
17:40
Ratnagiri
RN
11:40
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
20:20
Ratnagiri
RN
15:25
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
22:00
Ratnagiri
RN
15:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
22:10
Ratnagiri
RN
16:55
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Ratnagiri trains

Distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri is 418 Kms. It will take 04:45 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ratnagiri.

FAQ Mumbai to Ratnagiri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A.There are 6 stations - LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), BSR(Vasai Road), PNVL(Panvel), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), KYN(Kalyan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Ratnagiri
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri ?
A. 01223 train (ERS DURANTO SPL) is the first train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It departs from LTT (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) at 20:50 and reaches Ratnagiri at 01:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri ?
A. 01213 train (LTT KCVL SUP SPL) is the last train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It departs from LTT (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) at 16:55 and reaches Ratnagiri at 22:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Ratnagiri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Ratnagiri will take around 07:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri is 418 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A. 06335 train (NAGERCOIL SPL) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri.
Q. What are Mumbai to Ratnagiri train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Mumbai to Ratnagiri, please find below their departure times
  • 01223 train (ERS DURANTO SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 01133 train (CSMT MAJN SF SPL) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02414 train (NZM MAO SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 01111 train (MAO FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06335 train (NAGERCOIL SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 04564 train (GOA SMPRK K SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 01099 train (MAO DBLDKR SPL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 01003 train (DR SWV SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01151 train (MAO JAN SHT SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02978 train (MARU SAGAR SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02119 train (KRMI TEJAS SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02618 train (MNGLA LKSDP SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04560 train (KERLA S KRANTI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 01113 train (MAO FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09578 train (JAM TEN SPECIAL) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 06345 train (LTT TVC SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02198 train (CBE FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06002 train (NZM TVC SFSPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 01213 train (LTT KCVL SUP SPL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Ratnagiri

  • RATNAGIRI to THANE trains
  • RATNAGIRI to CHIPLUN trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 01223 ERS DURANTO SPL
  • 01133 CSMT MAJN SF SPL
  • 02414 NZM MAO SPL
  • 01111 MAO FESTIVAL SPL
  • 06335 NAGERCOIL SPL
  • 01003 DR SWV SPL
  • 01151 MAO JAN SHT SPL
  • 02978 MARU SAGAR SPL
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 59023 BCT BL PASS
  • 59024 BL BCT PASS
  • Important Trains from Ratnagiri
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to SAHARANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • MUMBAI to AMBALA trains
  • MUMBAI to VANGAON trains
  • MUMBAI to SONGADH trains
  • MUMBAI to PALITANA trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to BEAS trains
  • Popular Routes from Ratnagiri

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Ratnagiri

    For more information on Mumbai to Ratnagiri train ticket booking Click IRCTC