Mumbai to Ratnagiri Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Ratnagiri 23 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Mumbai to Ratnagiri with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:25
Ratnagiri
RN
16:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
01:45
Ratnagiri
RN
15:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
03:35
Ratnagiri
RN
20:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:50
Ratnagiri
RN
22:02
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
05:00
Ratnagiri
RN
21:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:00
Ratnagiri
RN
23:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
07:00
Ratnagiri
RN
00:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
07:25
Ratnagiri
RN
01:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:25
Ratnagiri
RN
00:20
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
08:45
Ratnagiri
RN
23:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
08:45
Ratnagiri
RN
00:33
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
09:00
Ratnagiri
RN
03:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
11:05
Ratnagiri
RN
05:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:40
Ratnagiri
RN
05:50
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
14:45
Ratnagiri
RN
07:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:15
Ratnagiri
RN
07:10
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
16:40
Ratnagiri
RN
07:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
17:10
Ratnagiri
RN
11:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
17:50
Ratnagiri
RN
11:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:00
Ratnagiri
RN
11:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
22:25
Ratnagiri
RN
15:20
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
23:00
Ratnagiri
RN
14:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
23:20
Ratnagiri
RN
16:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Mumbai to Ratnagiri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A.There are 8 stations - LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), PNVL(Panvel), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), BSR(Vasai Road), KYN(Kalyan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Ratnagiri
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri ?
A. 01041 train (LTT ZARP SPL) is the first train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It departs from LTT (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) at 16:55 and reaches Ratnagiri at 01:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri ?
A. 22908 train (HAPA MADGAON EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It departs from BSR (Vasai Road) at 16:30 and reaches Ratnagiri at 23:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Ratnagiri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Ratnagiri will take around 10:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri is 418 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A. 12051 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It takes 05:40 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri.
Q. What are Mumbai to Ratnagiri train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Mumbai to Ratnagiri, please find below their departure times
  • 01041 train (LTT ZARP SPL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 50103 train (RATNAGIRI PASS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22629 train (DADAR TEN EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12133 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01431 train (PUNE RN SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 10111 train (KONKAN KANYA EX) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11003 train (TUTARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22115 train (LTT KRMI AC SUP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 01007 train (CSMT SWV SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 09007 train (MMCT THVM SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 09001 train (MMCT MAJN SPL) - Departs at 00:33 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12432 train (TRIVNDRM RJDHNI) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12051 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22119 train (TEJAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 50105 train (DIVA SWV PASS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 10103 train (MANDOVI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01035 train (PNVL SWV SPL) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12218 train (KERLA S KRANTI) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01033 train (CSMT RN SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12619 train (MATSYAGANDHA EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01221 train (PUNE SWV SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22908 train (HAPA MADGAON EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EX from Mumbai to Ratnagiri train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EX departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 05:25 and reaches Ratnagiri at 05:25. It takes 05:40 hrs to reach Ratnagiri.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI
  • MUMBAI to PUNE
  • MUMBAI to VAPI
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM
  • MUMBAI to KOTA
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR
  • Top train routes from Ratnagiri

  • RATNAGIRI to THANE
  • RATNAGIRI to CHIPLUN
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 50103 DR-RN PASSENGER
  • 22629 DADAR TEN EXP
  • 12133 MANGALORE EXP
  • 10111 KONKAN KANYA EX
  • 11003 DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS
  • 22115 LTT KRMI AC SUP
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 12227 INDORE DURONTO
  • 12228 MUMBAI DURONTO
  • 12239 JAIPUR DURONTO
  • 12268 BCT DURONTO EXP
  • 12921 FLYING RANEE
  • Important Trains from Ratnagiri
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM
  • MUMBAI to SAHARANPUR
  • MUMBAI to SURAT
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR
  • MUMBAI to SHMATA VD KATRA
  • MUMBAI to AMBALA
  • MUMBAI to VANGAON
  • MUMBAI to SONGADH
  • MUMBAI to PALITANA
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH
  • MUMBAI to BEAS
  • Popular Routes from Ratnagiri

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Ratnagiri

    For more information on Mumbai to Ratnagiri IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE