Mumbai to Ratnagiri Train

Powered By 

24 Trains between Mumbai to Ratnagiri


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mumbai to Ratnagiri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
00:05
Ratnagiri
RN
06:55
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
00:05
Ratnagiri
RN
04:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:20
Ratnagiri
RN
06:30
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
00:31
Ratnagiri
RN
05:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:45
Ratnagiri
RN
06:00
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
04:10
Ratnagiri
RN
09:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:10
Ratnagiri
RN
10:20
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
05:33
Ratnagiri
RN
11:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:50
Ratnagiri
RN
10:55
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
06:05
Ratnagiri
RN
12:25
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
07:05
Ratnagiri
RN
14:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:10
Ratnagiri
RN
13:30
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
10:05
Ratnagiri
RN
15:50
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
12:50
Ratnagiri
RN
17:15
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
15:25
Ratnagiri
RN
20:20
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
15:35
Ratnagiri
RN
21:50
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
16:25
Ratnagiri
RN
21:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
16:55
Ratnagiri
RN
22:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
20:50
Ratnagiri
RN
01:45
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
21:48
Ratnagiri
RN
03:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:02
Ratnagiri
RN
03:25
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
22:35
Ratnagiri
RN
04:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
23:05
Ratnagiri
RN
05:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:05
Ratnagiri
RN
04:45
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Ratnagiri trains

Distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri is 410 Kms. It will take 04:05 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ratnagiri.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mumbai to Ratnagiri, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mumbai to Ratnagiri on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mumbai to Ratnagiri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A.There are 6 stations - DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), PNVL(Panvel), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), BSR(Vasai Road), KYN(Kalyan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Ratnagiri
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri ?
A. 11003 train (TUTARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 00:05 and reaches Ratnagiri at 06:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri ?
A. 10111 train (KONKAN KANYA EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 23:05 and reaches Ratnagiri at 04:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Ratnagiri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Ratnagiri will take around 07:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri is 410 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A. 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It takes 04:05 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri.
Q. What are Mumbai to Ratnagiri train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Mumbai to Ratnagiri, please find below their departure times
  1. 11003 train (TUTARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 01427 train (CSMT MAO SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 22656 train (NZM ERS SF EXP) - Departs at 00:31 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 11099 train (LTT MADGAON EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri Sat )
  6. 12978 train (MARU SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 12051 train (MAO JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22119 train (MAO TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  10. 12218 train (KERLA S KRANTI) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  11. 10105 train (DIVA SWV EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 10103 train (MANDOVI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 19578 train (JAM TEN EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  14. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 02198 train (JBP CBE SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 22634 train (NZM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  17. 12619 train (MATSYAGANDHA EX) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22113 train (LTT KCVL SF EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  19. 12223 train (LTT ERS DURONTO) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  20. 22414 train (NZM MAO RAJDANI) - Departs at 21:48 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  21. 12133 train (MANGALURU EXP) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  23. 12450 train (GOA S KRANTI) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  24. 10111 train (KONKAN KANYA EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. MAO JANSHATABDI from Mumbai to Ratnagiri train timings?
A. MAO JANSHATABDI departs from Mumbai CSMT at 05:10 and reaches Ratnagiri at 05:10. It takes 05:10 hrs to reach Ratnagiri.
Q. How do I book Mumbai to Ratnagiri train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mumbai to Ratnagiri train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mumbai to Ratnagiri train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mumbai to Ratnagiri train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mumbai to Ratnagiri train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mumbai to Ratnagiri train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mumbai to Ratnagiri train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mumbai to Ratnagiri.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Ratnagiri train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Ratnagiri train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mumbai to Ratnagiri train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mumbai to Ratnagiri by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mumbai

Top train routes from Ratnagiri

Important Trains from Mumbai
Important Trains from Ratnagiri
Popular Routes from Mumbai
Popular Routes from Ratnagiri

Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Ratnagiri

For more information on Mumbai to Ratnagiri train ticket booking. Click IRCTC