Mumbai to Ratnagiri Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Ratnagiri 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
01:00
Ratnagiri
RN
15:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:55
Ratnagiri
RN
20:50
S M T W T F S
₹1000.4
Check Availability
Vasai Road
BSR
02:50
Ratnagiri
RN
20:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
03:40
Ratnagiri
RN
22:02
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:25
Ratnagiri
RN
23:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
06:20
Ratnagiri
RN
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
09:00
Ratnagiri
RN
03:15
S M T W T F S
₹1105.4
Check Availability
Vasai Road
BSR
09:25
Ratnagiri
RN
03:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
10:30
Ratnagiri
RN
05:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
10:55
Ratnagiri
RN
05:50
S M T W T F S
₹1015.4
Check Availability
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
13:00
Ratnagiri
RN
07:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
13:25
Ratnagiri
RN
06:45
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
14:00
Ratnagiri
RN
07:10
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
14:40
Ratnagiri
RN
08:35
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
17:15
Ratnagiri
RN
11:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
17:50
Ratnagiri
RN
11:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
21:05
Ratnagiri
RN
15:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
23:00
Ratnagiri
RN
16:55
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Ratnagiri trains

Distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri is 420 Kms. It will take 05:05 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ratnagiri.

FAQ Mumbai to Ratnagiri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A.There are 6 stations - DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), BSR(Vasai Road), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), PNVL(Panvel), KYN(Kalyan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Ratnagiri
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri ?
A. 50103 train (RATNAGIRI PASS) is the first train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It departs from DR (Mumbai Dadar Central) at 15:40 and reaches Ratnagiri at 01:00. This train has 1 classes 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri ?
A. 22113 train (LTT KCVL EXPRESS) is the last train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It departs from LTT (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) at 16:55 and reaches Ratnagiri at 23:00. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Ratnagiri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Ratnagiri will take around 09:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Ratnagiri is 420 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri?
A. 12223 train (LTT ERS DURONTO) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Ratnagiri. It takes 05:05 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Ratnagiri.
Q. What are Mumbai to Ratnagiri train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Mumbai to Ratnagiri, please find below their departure times
  • 50103 train (RATNAGIRI PASS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12223 train (LTT ERS DURONTO) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 19260 train (BVC KCVL EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12133 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 10111 train (KONKAN KANYA EX) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11003 train (TUTARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19424 train (TEN HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12450 train (GOA SMPRK K EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 12051 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22119 train (TEJAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 10103 train (MANDOVI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22654 train (NZM TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 50105 train (DIVA SWV PASS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22660 train (DDN KCVL SUP EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12619 train (MATSYAGANDHA EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22113 train (LTT KCVL EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • Q. LTT ERS DURONTO from Mumbai to Ratnagiri train timings?
    A. LTT ERS DURONTO departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:50 and reaches Ratnagiri at 20:50. It takes 05:05 hrs to reach Ratnagiri.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Ratnagiri

  • RATNAGIRI to THANE trains
  • RATNAGIRI to CHIPLUN trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 50103 DR-RN PASSENGER
  • 12223 LTT ERS DURONTO
  • 19260 BVC KCVL EXP
  • 12133 MANGALORE EXP
  • 10111 KONKAN KANYA EX
  • 11003 DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS
  • 12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP
  • 12051 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 22119 CSTM-KRMI TEJAS EXP
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Ratnagiri
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to SAHARANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • MUMBAI to AMBALA trains
  • MUMBAI to VANGAON trains
  • MUMBAI to SONGADH trains
  • MUMBAI to PALITANA trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to BEAS trains
  • Popular Routes from Ratnagiri

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Ratnagiri

    For more information on Mumbai to Ratnagiri train ticket booking Click IRCTC