Merta to Jaipur Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Merta to Jaipur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Merta to Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Merta Road Junction
MTD
01:08
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:45
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
03:14
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:45
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
03:40
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:35
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
06:23
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:45
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
06:32
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:15
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
09:26
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:15
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
09:49
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:40
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
11:30
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:55
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
15:28
Jaipur Junction
JP
19:15
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
17:21
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:15
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
21:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
00:35
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
21:33
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:10
S M T W T F S
Merta Road Junction
MTD
21:45
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:20
S M T W T F S

Merta to Jaipur trains

Distance between Merta to Jaipur is 209 Kms. It will take 03:22 hrs to reach from Merta to Jaipur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jaipur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Merta to Jaipur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Merta to Jaipur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Merta to Jaipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Merta which have trains running from Merta to Jaipur?
A.There are 1 stations - MTD(Merta Road Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Merta to Jaipur
Q. Which is the first train from Merta to Jaipur ?
A. 12308 train (JU HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Merta to Jaipur. It departs from MTD (Merta Road Junction) at 01:08 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 04:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Merta to Jaipur ?
A. 18574 train (BGKT VSKP EXP) is the last train from Merta to Jaipur. It departs from MTD (Merta Road Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 01:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Merta to Jaipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Merta to Jaipur will take around 05:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Merta to Jaipur?
A. The total distance between Merta to Jaipur is 209 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Merta to Jaipur?
A. 12466 train (RANTHAMBORE EXP) is the fastest train from Merta to Jaipur. It takes 03:22 hrs to reach from Merta to Jaipur.
Q. What are Merta to Jaipur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Merta to Jaipur, please find below their departure times
  1. 12308 train (JU HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  2. 20489 train (BME JP SUP FAST) - Departs at 03:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  3. 20844 train (BGKT BSP SF EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  4. 12466 train (RANTHAMBORE EXP) - Departs at 06:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 14661 train (BME JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  6. 12467 train (LEELAN EXP) - Departs at 09:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 14854 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 09:49 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  8. 14813 train (JU BPL EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20814 train (JU PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 15:28 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 22978 train (JU JP EXP) - Departs at 17:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22464 train (RJSTHN S KRANTI) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  12. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18574 train (BGKT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
Q. How do I book Merta to Jaipur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Merta to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Merta to Jaipur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Merta to Jaipur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Merta to Jaipur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Merta to Jaipur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Merta to Jaipur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Merta to Jaipur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Merta to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Merta to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Merta to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Merta to Jaipur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Merta

Top train routes from Jaipur

Important Trains from Merta
Important Trains from Jaipur
Popular Routes from Merta
Popular Routes from Jaipur

Important Station Stops from Merta to Jaipur

For more information on Merta to Jaipur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC