Londa to Dharwad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Londa to Dharwad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Londa to Dharwad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Londa Junction
LD
02:26
Dharwar
DWR
03:58
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
06:38
Dharwar
DWR
08:00
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
08:36
Dharwar
DWR
10:01
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
09:12
Dharwar
DWR
10:43
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
09:57
Dharwar
DWR
11:13
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
10:12
Dharwar
DWR
11:36
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
11:05
Dharwar
DWR
12:24
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
12:12
Dharwar
DWR
13:38
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
12:12
Dharwar
DWR
13:38
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
13:25
Dharwar
DWR
14:58
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
17:00
Dharwar
DWR
18:32
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
18:50
Dharwar
DWR
20:23
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
19:30
Dharwar
DWR
21:18
S M T W T F S

Londa to Dharwad Trains

Distance between Londa to Dharwad is 71 Kms. It will take 01:16 hrs to reach from Londa to Dharwad by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dharwad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Londa to Dharwad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Londa to Dharwad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Londa to Dharwad train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Londa to Dharwad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Londa which have trains running from Londa to Dharwad?

A: There are 1 stations - LD(Londa Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Londa to Dharwad

Q) Which is the first train from Londa to Dharwad?

A: 17310 train (VSG YPR EXP) is the first train from Londa to Dharwad. It departs from LD (Londa Junction) at 02:26 and reaches Dharwar at 03:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Londa to Dharwad?

A: 16590 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) is the last train from Londa to Dharwad. It departs from LD (Londa Junction) at 19:30 and reaches Dharwar at 21:18. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Londa to Dharwad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Londa to Dharwad will take around 01:48 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Londa to Dharwad?

A: The total distance between Londa to Dharwad is 71 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Londa to Dharwad?

A: 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) is the fastest train from Londa to Dharwad. It takes 01:16 hrs to reach from Londa to Dharwad.

Q) What are Londa to Dharwad train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Londa to Dharwad, please find below their departure times

  1. 17310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 02:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 06:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17321 train (VSG JSME EXP) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  4. 17318 train (DR HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 09:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 09:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  6. 11035 train (SHARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 10:12 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 16507 train (JU SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  8. 17420 train (VSG TPTY EXP) - Departs at 12:12 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 17022 train (VSG HYB EXP) - Departs at 12:12 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  10. 07335 train (BGM BDCR SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17302 train (BGM MYS EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16590 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Londa to Dharwad train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Londa to Dharwad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Londa to Dharwad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Londa to Dharwad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Londa to Dharwad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Londa to Dharwad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Londa to Dharwad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Londa to Dharwad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Londa to Dharwad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Londa to Dharwad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Londa to Dharwad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Londa to Dharwad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Londa to Dharwad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Londa

Top train routes from Dharwad

Important Trains from Londa

Important Trains from Dharwad

Popular Routes from Londa

Popular Routes from Dharwad

Important Station Stops from Londa to Dharwad

For more information on Londa to Dharwad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC