Londa to Dharwad Trains

Powered By 

Londa to Dharwad 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Londa Junction
LD
02:30
Dharwar
DWR
00:32
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
05:38
Dharwar
DWR
03:45
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
05:38
Dharwar
DWR
03:45
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
07:20
Dharwar
DWR
05:50
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
10:20
Dharwar
DWR
08:42
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
11:25
Dharwar
DWR
10:01
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
11:43
Dharwar
DWR
10:05
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
14:43
Dharwar
DWR
13:10
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
15:54
Dharwar
DWR
14:10
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
18:20
Dharwar
DWR
16:50
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
19:08
Dharwar
DWR
17:35
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
21:43
Dharwar
DWR
19:50
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
21:43
Dharwar
DWR
19:50
S M T W T F S

Londa to Dharwad trains

Distance between Londa to Dharwad is 71 Kms. It will take 01:24 hrs to reach from Londa to Dharwad by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dharwad.

FAQ Londa to Dharwad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Londa which have trains running from Londa to Dharwad?
A.There are 1 stations - LD(Londa Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Londa to Dharwad
Q. Which is the first train from Londa to Dharwad ?
A. 07310 train (VSG YPR EXP) is the first train from Londa to Dharwad. It departs from LD (Londa Junction) at 00:32 and reaches Dharwar at 02:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Londa to Dharwad ?
A. 02779 train (VSG SBC LINK EXP) is the last train from Londa to Dharwad. It departs from LD (Londa Junction) at 19:50 and reaches Dharwar at 21:43. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Londa to Dharwad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Londa to Dharwad will take around 01:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Londa to Dharwad?
A. The total distance between Londa to Dharwad is 71 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Londa to Dharwad?
A. 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EXP) is the fastest train from Londa to Dharwad. It takes 01:24 hrs to reach from Londa to Dharwad.
Q. What are Londa to Dharwad train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Londa to Dharwad, please find below their departure times
  • 07310 train (VSG YPR EXP) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11047 train (MIRAJ UBL EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17325 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17318 train (LTT HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 08:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EXP) - Departs at 10:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16533 train (JU SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17312 train (VSG CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16590 train (RANICHENNAMA EX) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02779 train (VSG SBC LINK EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Londa

  • LONDA to HUBLI trains
  • LONDA to ALNAVAR trains
  • LONDA to BELAGAVI trains
  • LONDA to GHATPRABHA trains
  • LONDA to MIRAJ trains
  • LONDA to CASTLEROCK trains
  • LONDA to GOA trains
  • LONDA to PUNE trains
  • LONDA to BELLARY trains
  • LONDA to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • LONDA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • LONDA to BENGALURU trains
  • LONDA to SANGLI trains
  • LONDA to TUMKUR trains
  • Top train routes from Dharwad

  • DHARWAD to HUBLI trains
  • DHARWAD to BELAGAVI trains
  • DHARWAD to MIRAJ trains
  • DHARWAD to ARSIKERE trains
  • DHARWAD to ALNAVAR trains
  • DHARWAD to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • DHARWAD to HAVERI trains
  • DHARWAD to GHATPRABHA trains
  • DHARWAD to PUNE trains
  • DHARWAD to RANIBENNUR trains
  • DHARWAD to BIRUR trains
  • Important Trains from Londa
  • 12780 GOA EXPRESS
  • 11047 MIRAJ UBL EXP
  • 17318 LTT HUBLI EXP
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • 16533 JU-YPR
  • 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
  • 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • Important Trains from Dharwad
    Popular Routes from Londa
  • LONDA to ITARSI trains
  • LONDA to FALNA trains
  • LONDA to GHATPRABHA trains
  • LONDA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • LONDA to KOLKATA trains
  • LONDA to KADAPA trains
  • LONDA to JHANSI trains
  • LONDA to JALGAON trains
  • LONDA to JODHPUR trains
  • LONDA to KHANDWA trains
  • LONDA to ALNAVAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Dharwad

    Important Station Stops from Londa to Dharwad

  • KRKP-KYARKOP
  • MGD-MUGAD
  • KBI-KAMBRGANVI
  • TVG-TAVARGATTI
  • NAG-NAGARGALI
  • DEV-DEVARAYI
  • For more information on Londa to Dharwad train ticket booking Click IRCTC