Londa to Belagavi Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Londa to Belagavi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Londa to Belagavi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Londa Junction
LD
07:32
Belgaum
BGM
08:25
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
07:52
Belgaum
BGM
08:50
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
10:17
Belgaum
BGM
11:25
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
13:10
Belgaum
BGM
14:05
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
14:18
Belgaum
BGM
15:55
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
16:10
Belgaum
BGM
17:15
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
17:12
Belgaum
BGM
18:10
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
18:35
Belgaum
BGM
19:30
S M T W T F S
Londa Junction
LD
19:50
Belgaum
BGM
21:20
S M T W T F S

Londa to Belagavi trains

Distance between Londa to Belagavi is 51 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Londa to Belagavi by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Belagavi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Londa to Belagavi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Londa to Belagavi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Londa to Belagavi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Londa which have trains running from Londa to Belagavi?
A.There are 1 stations - LD(Londa Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Londa to Belagavi
Q. Which is the first train from Londa to Belagavi ?
A. 16508 train (JODHPUR EXP) is the first train from Londa to Belagavi. It departs from LD (Londa Junction) at 07:32 and reaches Belgaum at 08:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Londa to Belagavi ?
A. 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) is the last train from Londa to Belagavi. It departs from LD (Londa Junction) at 19:50 and reaches Belgaum at 21:20. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Londa to Belagavi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Londa to Belagavi will take around 01:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Londa to Belagavi?
A. The total distance between Londa to Belagavi is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Londa to Belagavi?
A. 16508 train (JODHPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Londa to Belagavi. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Londa to Belagavi.
Q. What are Londa to Belagavi train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Londa to Belagavi, please find below their departure times
  1. 16508 train (JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 07:32 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  2. 16589 train (RANI CHENNAMMA) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 10:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 07336 train (SC BGM SPL) - Departs at 14:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 11022 train (TEN DR EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  7. 17317 train (UBL DR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Londa to Belagavi train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Londa to Belagavi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Londa to Belagavi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Londa to Belagavi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Londa to Belagavi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Londa to Belagavi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Londa to Belagavi train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Londa to Belagavi.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Londa to Belagavi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Londa to Belagavi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Londa to Belagavi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Londa to Belagavi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Londa

Top train routes from Belagavi

Important Trains from Londa
Important Trains from Belagavi
Popular Routes from Londa
Popular Routes from Belagavi

Important Station Stops from Londa to Belagavi

For more information on Londa to Belagavi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC