Hathidah to Mokameh Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Hathidah to Mokameh


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Hathidah to Mokameh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hathidah Junction
HTZ
03:08
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:20
S M T W T F S
Hathidah Junction
HTZ
03:47
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:58
S M T W T F S
Hathidah Junction
HTZ
04:26
Mokameh Junction
MKA
04:47
S M T W T F S
Hathidah Junction
HTZ
09:00
Mokameh Junction
MKA
09:10
S M T W T F S
Hathidah Junction
HTZ
09:40
Mokameh Junction
MKA
10:30
S M T W T F S
Hathidah Junction
HTZ
10:08
Mokameh Junction
MKA
10:19
S M T W T F S
Hathidah Junction
HTZ
14:21
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:41
S M T W T F S
Hathidah Junction
HTZ
15:00
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:11
S M T W T F S
Hathidah Junction
HTZ
16:44
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:07
S M T W T F S
Hathidah Junction
HTZ
19:45
Mokameh Junction
MKA
20:00
S M T W T F S
Hathidah Junction
HTZ
20:22
Mokameh Junction
MKA
20:33
S M T W T F S

Hathidah to Mokameh trains

Distance between Hathidah to Mokameh is 8 Kms. It will take 00:10 hrs to reach from Hathidah to Mokameh by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mokameh.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Hathidah to Mokameh, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Hathidah to Mokameh on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Hathidah to Mokameh Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Hathidah which have trains running from Hathidah to Mokameh?

A: There are 1 stations - HTZ(Hathidah Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hathidah to Mokameh

Q) Which is the first train from Hathidah to Mokameh?

A: 13415 train (MLDT PNBE EXP) is the first train from Hathidah to Mokameh. It departs from HTZ (Hathidah Junction) at 03:08 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 03:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Hathidah to Mokameh?

A: 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the last train from Hathidah to Mokameh. It departs from HTZ (Hathidah Junction) at 20:22 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 20:33. This train has 4 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Hathidah to Mokameh if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Hathidah to Mokameh will take around 00:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Hathidah to Mokameh?

A: The total distance between Hathidah to Mokameh is 8 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Hathidah to Mokameh?

A: 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Hathidah to Mokameh. It takes 00:10 hrs to reach from Hathidah to Mokameh.

Q) What are Hathidah to Mokameh train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Hathidah to Mokameh, please find below their departure times

  1. 13415 train (MLDT PNBE EXP) - Departs at 03:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  2. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 03:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 04:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13029 train (HWH MKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18622 train (PATALIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 14:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18183 train (TATA ARA EXP) - Departs at 16:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 20:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Hathidah to Mokameh train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Hathidah Junction at 20:22 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 20:33. It takes 00:11 hrs to reach Mokameh Junction.

Q) How do I book Hathidah to Mokameh train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Hathidah to Mokameh train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Hathidah to Mokameh train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Hathidah to Mokameh train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Hathidah to Mokameh train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Hathidah to Mokameh train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Hathidah to Mokameh train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Hathidah to Mokameh.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Hathidah to Mokameh train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Hathidah to Mokameh train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Hathidah to Mokameh train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Hathidah to Mokameh by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Hathidah

Top train routes from Mokameh

Important Trains from Hathidah
Important Trains from Mokameh
Popular Routes from Hathidah
Popular Routes from Mokameh

Important Station Stops from Hathidah to Mokameh

For more information on Hathidah to Mokameh train ticket booking. Click IRCTC