Guwahati to Roha Trains

Powered By 

Guwahati to Roha 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guwahati
GHY
05:22
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
03:15
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
05:22
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
03:15
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
06:46
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
05:05
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
07:53
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
06:30
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
08:52
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
07:05
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
09:21
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
05:30
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
13:33
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
12:10
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
15:59
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
14:30
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
16:48
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
15:00
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
17:20
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
15:50
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
17:50
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
16:10
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
21:45
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
20:10
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
22:14
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
20:40
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
22:14
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
20:40
S M T W T F S

Guwahati to Roha trains

Distance between Guwahati to Roha is 92 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Guwahati to Roha by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Roha.

FAQ Guwahati to Roha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guwahati which have trains running from Guwahati to Roha?
A.There are 1 stations - GHY(Guwahati), from these stations you can book trains from Guwahati to Roha
Q. Which is the first train from Guwahati to Roha ?
A. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the first train from Guwahati to Roha. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 03:15 and reaches Chaparmukh Junction at 05:22. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Guwahati to Roha ?
A. 15603 train (INTER CITY EXP) is the last train from Guwahati to Roha. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 20:40 and reaches Chaparmukh Junction at 22:14. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Guwahati to Roha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guwahati to Roha will take around 03:51 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guwahati to Roha?
A. The total distance between Guwahati to Roha is 92 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guwahati to Roha?
A. 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) is the fastest train from Guwahati to Roha. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Guwahati to Roha.
Q. What are Guwahati to Roha train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Guwahati to Roha, please find below their departure times
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13181 train (KAZIRANGA EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15927 train (RNY DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 55601 train (KYQ LMG PASS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12085 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 15665 train (B G EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15625 train (DGHR AGTL EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15603 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EX from Guwahati to Roha train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EX departs from Guwahati at 06:30 and reaches Chaparmukh Junction at 06:30. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach Chaparmukh Junction.

    Top train routes from Guwahati

  • GUWAHATI to LUMDING trains
  • GUWAHATI to SILIGURI trains
  • GUWAHATI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • GUWAHATI to HOJAI trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • GUWAHATI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIPHU trains
  • GUWAHATI to RANGIA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Top train routes from Roha

  • ROHA to LUMDING trains
  • ROHA to DIMAPUR trains
  • ROHA to DIPHU trains
  • ROHA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • ROHA to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • ROHA to HOJAI trains
  • ROHA to MARIANI trains
  • ROHA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • ROHA to BOKAJAN trains
  • ROHA to SILIGURI trains
  • ROHA to NAHARKATIA trains
  • ROHA to RANGIA trains
  • ROHA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • ROHA to AMGURI trains
  • Important Trains from Guwahati
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS
  • 55601 KYQ LMG PASS
  • 15665 B G EXPRESS
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Roha
    Popular Routes from Guwahati
  • GUWAHATI to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • GUWAHATI to CUTTACK trains
  • GUWAHATI to CHURU trains
  • GUWAHATI to DHUBRI trains
  • GUWAHATI to DARBHANGA trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIGBOI trains
  • GUWAHATI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • GUWAHATI to DEORIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Roha

    Important Station Stops from Guwahati to Roha

  • NNGE-NARANGI
  • PHI-PANIKHAITI
  • TKC-THAKURKUCHI
  • PNB-PANBARI
  • DGU-DIGARU
  • TTLA-TETELIA
  • KKET-KAMRUP KHETRI
  • BRHU-BARAHU
  • JID-JAGI ROAD
  • AJRE-AUJARI
  • SNBR-SNBR
  • DML-DHARAMTUL
  • TGE-THEKERAGURI
  • For more information on Guwahati to Roha train ticket booking Click IRCTC