Muri to Bokaro Steel City Trains

Powered By 

Muri to Bokaro Steel City 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
MURI JN
MURI
00:45
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
23:40
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
08:40
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
07:32
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
09:20
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
08:20
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
11:15
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
10:10
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
15:43
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
14:35
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
16:00
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
14:55
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
16:35
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
15:33
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
17:30
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
16:10
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
19:45
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
18:30
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
21:20
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
20:15
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
21:35
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
20:30
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
22:15
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
20:56
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
22:45
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
21:45
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
23:15
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
22:20
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
23:40
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
22:36
S M T W T F S

Muri to Bokaro Steel City trains

Distance between Muri to Bokaro Steel City is 53 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Muri to Bokaro Steel City by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bokaro Steel City.

FAQ Muri to Bokaro Steel City Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Muri which have trains running from Muri to Bokaro Steel City?
A.There are 1 stations - MURI(MURI JN), from these stations you can book trains from Muri to Bokaro Steel City
Q. Which is the first train from Muri to Bokaro Steel City ?
A. 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) is the first train from Muri to Bokaro Steel City. It departs from MURI (MURI JN) at 23:40 and reaches Bokaro Steel City at 00:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Muri to Bokaro Steel City ?
A. 18619 train (RNC DUMK EXP) is the last train from Muri to Bokaro Steel City. It departs from MURI (MURI JN) at 22:36 and reaches Bokaro Steel City at 23:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Muri to Bokaro Steel City if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Muri to Bokaro Steel City will take around 01:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Muri to Bokaro Steel City?
A. The total distance between Muri to Bokaro Steel City is 53 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Muri to Bokaro Steel City?
A. 18609 train (RNC LTT EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Muri to Bokaro Steel City. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Muri to Bokaro Steel City.
Q. What are Muri to Bokaro Steel City train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Muri to Bokaro Steel City, please find below their departure times
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 07:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12832 train (BKSC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13320 train (RNC DGHR EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12020 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12366 train (PNBE JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 15:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12817 train (JHARKHAND SJ EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13304 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 13403 train (VANANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18624 train (HTE IPR EXP) - Departs at 20:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15661 train (RNC KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18609 train (RNC LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18619 train (RNC DUMK EXP) - Departs at 22:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BKSC GARIB RATH from Muri to Bokaro Steel City train timings?
    A. BKSC GARIB RATH departs from MURI JN at 08:20 and reaches Bokaro Steel City at 08:20. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach Bokaro Steel City.

    Top train routes from Muri

  • MURI to RANCHI trains
  • MURI to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • MURI to GAYA trains
  • MURI to KODERMA trains
  • MURI to ASANSOL trains
  • MURI to KANPUR trains
  • MURI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MURI to GOMOH trains
  • MURI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • MURI to JASIDIH trains
  • MURI to KIUL trains
  • Top train routes from Bokaro Steel City

  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to RANCHI trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to GOMOH trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to KODERMA trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to GAYA trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to ADRA trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to ASANSOL trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to ISRI trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to KANPUR trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to JASIDIH trains
  • BOKARO STEEL CITY to KIUL trains
  • Important Trains from Muri
  • 18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E
  • 18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS
  • 12832 DHN GARIB RATH
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES
  • 12366 PNBE JANSHATABDI
  • 12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX
  • 12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE
  • 12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI
  • 12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI
  • Important Trains from Bokaro Steel City
    Popular Routes from Muri
  • MURI to VARANASI trains
  • MURI to BILASPUR trains
  • MURI to BHATNI trains
  • MURI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • MURI to COIMBATORE trains
  • MURI to KANPUR trains
  • MURI to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • MURI to CHANDRAPURA trains
  • MURI to DAUDPUR trains
  • MURI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MURI to DEORIA trains
  • MURI to DHANBAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Bokaro Steel City

    Important Station Stops from Muri to Bokaro Steel City

  • RDF-RADHAGAON
  • PNW-PUNDHAG
  • KSX-KOTSHILA
  • BKDR-BEGUNKUDAR
  • JAA-JHALIDA
  • THO-TULIN
  • For more information on Muri to Bokaro Steel City train ticket booking Click IRCTC