Muri to Bokaro Steel City Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Muri to Bokaro Steel City


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Muri to Bokaro Steel City Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
MURI JN
MURI
00:20
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
01:40
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
06:52
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
08:05
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
07:30
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
08:35
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
07:44
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
08:55
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
14:30
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
15:30
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
14:52
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
15:55
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
15:35
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
16:30
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
16:20
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
17:25
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
17:57
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
18:55
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
18:25
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
19:40
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
19:15
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
20:05
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
20:15
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
21:15
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
20:25
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
21:30
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
21:00
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
22:10
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
21:40
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
22:45
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
22:15
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
23:15
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
22:35
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
23:40
S M T W T F S
MURI JN
MURI
23:40
Bokaro Steel City
BKSC
00:35
S M T W T F S

Muri to Bokaro Steel City trains

Distance between Muri to Bokaro Steel City is 53 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Muri to Bokaro Steel City by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bokaro Steel City.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Muri to Bokaro Steel City, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Muri to Bokaro Steel City on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Muri to Bokaro Steel City Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Muri which have trains running from Muri to Bokaro Steel City?

A: There are 1 stations - MURI(MURI JN), from these stations you can book trains from Muri to Bokaro Steel City

Q) Which is the first train from Muri to Bokaro Steel City?

A: 17007 train (SC DBG EXPRESS) is the first train from Muri to Bokaro Steel City. It departs from MURI (MURI JN) at 00:20 and reaches Bokaro Steel City at 01:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Muri to Bokaro Steel City?

A: 18622 train (PATALIPUTRA EXP) is the last train from Muri to Bokaro Steel City. It departs from MURI (MURI JN) at 23:40 and reaches Bokaro Steel City at 00:35. This train has 3 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Muri to Bokaro Steel City if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Muri to Bokaro Steel City will take around 01:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Muri to Bokaro Steel City?

A: The total distance between Muri to Bokaro Steel City is 53 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Muri to Bokaro Steel City?

A: 03358 train (CBE BJU SPL) is the fastest train from Muri to Bokaro Steel City. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Muri to Bokaro Steel City.

Q) What are Muri to Bokaro Steel City train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Muri to Bokaro Steel City, please find below their departure times

  1. 17007 train (SC DBG EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  2. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 02832 train (BBS DHN SPL) - Departs at 07:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13320 train (RNC DUMK EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12020 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12366 train (PNBE JANSHATBDI) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18603 train (RNC GODA EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  9. 22823 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  10. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 03358 train (CBE BJU SPL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 13304 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13403 train (VANANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18624 train (HTE IPR EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18105 train (ROU JYG EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  16. 18640 train (RNC ARA EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  17. 18619 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 18622 train (PATALIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SHATABDI EXP from Muri to Bokaro Steel City train timings?

A: SHATABDI EXP departs from MURI JN at 14:52 and reaches Bokaro Steel City at 15:55. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach Bokaro Steel City.

Q) How do I book Muri to Bokaro Steel City train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Muri to Bokaro Steel City train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Muri to Bokaro Steel City train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Muri to Bokaro Steel City train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Muri to Bokaro Steel City train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Muri to Bokaro Steel City train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Muri to Bokaro Steel City train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Muri to Bokaro Steel City.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Muri to Bokaro Steel City train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Muri to Bokaro Steel City train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Muri to Bokaro Steel City train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Muri to Bokaro Steel City by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Muri

Top train routes from Bokaro Steel City

Important Trains from Muri
Important Trains from Bokaro Steel City
Popular Routes from Muri
Popular Routes from Bokaro Steel City

Important Station Stops from Muri to Bokaro Steel City

For more information on Muri to Bokaro Steel City train ticket booking. Click IRCTC