Ankleshwar to Thane Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Ankleshwar to Thane


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ankleshwar to Thane Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
02:01
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:55
S M T W T F S
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
04:22
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
14:05
S M T W T F S
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
05:50
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:45
S M T W T F S
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
09:02
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
13:50
S M T W T F S
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
09:51
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
16:00
S M T W T F S
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
10:28
Panvel
PNVL
15:30
S M T W T F S
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
11:36
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:30
S M T W T F S
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
12:39
Kalyan Junction
KYN
17:47
S M T W T F S
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
16:11
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:55
S M T W T F S
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
18:26
Panvel
PNVL
00:00
S M T W T F S
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
22:21
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:05
S M T W T F S
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
23:31
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:45
S M T W T F S

Ankleshwar to Thane trains

Distance between Ankleshwar to Thane is 309 Kms. It will take 04:48 hrs to reach from Ankleshwar to Thane by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thane.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ankleshwar to Thane, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ankleshwar to Thane on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ankleshwar to Thane Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ankleshwar which have trains running from Ankleshwar to Thane?

A: There are 1 stations - AKV(Ankleshwar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ankleshwar to Thane

Q) Which is the first train from Ankleshwar to Thane?

A: 12956 train (JP MMCT SF EXP) is the first train from Ankleshwar to Thane. It departs from AKV (Ankleshwar Junction) at 02:01 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ankleshwar to Thane?

A: 19218 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) is the last train from Ankleshwar to Thane. It departs from AKV (Ankleshwar Junction) at 23:31 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 05:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Ankleshwar to Thane if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ankleshwar to Thane will take around 09:43 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ankleshwar to Thane?

A: The total distance between Ankleshwar to Thane is 309 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ankleshwar to Thane?

A: 20908 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) is the fastest train from Ankleshwar to Thane. It takes 04:48 hrs to reach from Ankleshwar to Thane.

Q) What are Ankleshwar to Thane train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Ankleshwar to Thane, please find below their departure times

  1. 12956 train (JP MMCT SF EXP) - Departs at 02:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19418 train (ADI MMCT EXP) - Departs at 04:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20908 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 09:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22954 train (GUJARAT SF EXP) - Departs at 09:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22475 train (HSR CBE AC EXP) - Departs at 10:28 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 11:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22717 train (RJT SC SUP EXP) - Departs at 12:39 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  9. 19020 train (HW BDTS EXP) - Departs at 16:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16333 train (VRL TVC EXP) - Departs at 18:26 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  11. 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 19218 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 23:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Ankleshwar to Thane train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Ankleshwar to Thane train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ankleshwar to Thane train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ankleshwar to Thane train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ankleshwar to Thane train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ankleshwar to Thane train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ankleshwar to Thane train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ankleshwar to Thane train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ankleshwar to Thane.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ankleshwar to Thane train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ankleshwar to Thane train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ankleshwar to Thane train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ankleshwar to Thane by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ankleshwar

Top train routes from Thane

Important Trains from Ankleshwar
Important Trains from Thane
Popular Routes from Ankleshwar
Popular Routes from Thane

Important Station Stops from Ankleshwar to Thane

For more information on Ankleshwar to Thane train ticket booking. Click IRCTC