9063 Train Route

9063 - VAPI DNR SPL
Change
Udhna Junction to Danapur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Vapi - VAPI Start 22:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Valsad - BL 22:38 22:43 5m 26.1 km - 1
3 Navsari - NVS 23:03 23:05 2m 65.4 km - 1
4 Bhestan - BHET 23:18 23:20 2m 85.6 km - 1
5 Udhna Jn - UDN 23:30 23:35 5m 91.0 km No Delay 1
6 Kim - KIM 00:05 00:07 2m 118.6 km - 2
7 Bharuch Jn - BH 00:34 00:41 7m 154.2 km - 2
8 Vadodara Jn - BRC 01:40 01:50 10m 224.7 km - 2
9 Godhra Jn - GDA 02:58 03:00 2m 298.5 km - 2
10 Dahod - DHD 03:48 03:50 2m 371.7 km - 2
11 Ratlam Jn - RTM 05:35 05:45 10m 485.6 km - 2
12 Nagda Jn - NAD 06:30 06:32 2m 526.6 km - 2
13 Ujjain Jn - UJN 07:40 07:45 5m 582.1 km - 2
14 Sant Hirdaram Nagar - SHRN 11:05 11:07 2m 755.3 km - 2
15 Bina Jn - BINA 14:10 14:20 10m 902.0 km - 2
16 Damoh - DMO 17:00 17:02 2m 1053.7 km - 2
17 Katni Jn - KTE 19:10 19:20 10m 1164.5 km No Delay 2
18 Maihar - MYR 20:40 20:42 2m 1227.4 km - 2
19 Satna Jn - STA 21:10 21:15 5m 1262.9 km 4 min 2
20 Manikpur Jn - MKP 23:00 23:05 5m 1340.5 km 3 min 2
21 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 01:00 01:05 5m 1433.1 km - 3
22 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 03:00 03:10 10m 1576.4 km No Delay 3
23 Buxar - BXR 05:00 05:02 2m 1670.3 km No Delay 3
24 Ara Jn - ARA 06:20 06:22 2m 1738.8 km No Delay 3
25 Danapur - DNR 08:00 End - 1778.1 km No Delay 3
Vapi Dnr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9063 VAPI DNR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9063 VAPI DNR SPL runs from Udhna Junction(UDN) to Danapur(DNR) on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Udhna Junction(UDN) at 22:00 and reaches Danapur(DNR) at 08:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 9063 from Udhna Junction(UDN) to Danapur(DNR) .

VAPI DNR SPL 9063 train passes through 25 major stations in 3 days to reach from Udhna Junction to Danapur . It takes total of 34:0 hours journey to reach Danapur .

In 9063 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 9063 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 01:40 and departs at 01:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Valsad (BL)
  2. Udhna Jn (UDN)
  3. Bharuch Jn (BH)
  4. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  5. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  6. Bina Jn (BINA)
  7. Katni Jn (KTE)
  8. Satna Jn (STA)
  9. Manikpur Jn (MKP)
  10. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  11. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Related trains for Train 9063 VAPI DNR SPL

  • DANAPUR EXPRESS (19063)

    Train starts from Surat (UDN) , Surat to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 27 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Saturday

  • UDN DANAPUR EXP (20933)

    Train starts from Surat (UDN) , Surat to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 27 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Saturday

  • UDN MLDT SPL (9011)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (UDN) , MUMBAI to Malda Town (MLDT) , Sawantwadi. Total duration is 34 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • UDN MLDT SPL (9013)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (UDN) , MUMBAI to Malda Town (MLDT) , Bhusawal. Total duration is 36 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • UDN BJU SPL (9033)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (UDN) , MUMBAI to Barauni Junction (BJU) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 34 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday

  • UDN BJU SPL (9033)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (UDN) , MUMBAI to Barauni Junction (BJU) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 34 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • UDN BJU SPECIAL (9037)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (UDN) , MUMBAI to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Barmer. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • UDN JYG SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (UDN) , MUMBAI to Jaynagar (JYG) , Ajmer. Total duration is 33 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • UDN REWA SF SPL (9045)

    Train starts from Surat (UDN) , Surat to Rewa (Terminal) (REWA) , Rewa. Total duration is 25 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


9063 VAPI DNR SPL FAQ

From which station train 9063 VAPI DNR SPL starts from?

9063 VAPI DNR SPL starts from Udhna Junction(UDN)

How many days in a week 9063 VAPI DNR SPL runs ?

9063 VAPI DNR SPL runs on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9063 VAPI DNR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9063 VAPI DNR SPL train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore