8437 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BHC-CTC SPECIAL Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhadrak BHC
15:30
1 0.0
Baudpur BUDR 15:38
1m 15:39
1 6.5
Kapali Road PH KPLD 15:45
1m 15:46
1 11.2
Kenduapada KED 15:50
1m 15:51
1 15.5
Manjuri Road MZZ 15:58
1m 15:59
1 22.4
Dulakhapatana PH DLPT 16:02
1m 16:03
1 26.4
Baitarani Road BTV 16:08
1m 16:09
1 32.0
Korai KRIH 16:15
1m 16:16
1 38.7
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 16:21
1m 16:22
1 43.6
Jakhapura Jn JKPR 16:29
1m 16:30
1 51.5
Brahmani P H BRMI 16:34
1m 16:35
1 54.4
Jenapur JEN 16:40
1m 16:41
1 59.3
New Garh Madhopur NGMP 16:47
1m 16:48
1 65.2
Haridaspur HDS 16:56
1m 16:57
1 75.1
Dhanmandal DNM 17:02
1m 17:03
1 80.2
Barithengarh BRTG 17:09
1m 17:10
1 86.6
Byree BYY 17:15
1m 17:16
1 91.0
Sri Jhadeswar P H SJDR 17:21
1m 17:22
1 94.0
Kapilas Road Jn KIS 17:26
1m 17:27
1 100.9
Nergundi Jn NRG 17:32
1m 17:33
1 105.1
Manguli Chowdwar PH MACR 17:37
1m 17:38
1 107.7
Kendrapara Road KNPR 17:43
1m 17:44
1 111.6
Cuttack Jn CTC 18:35

1 115.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 8437 BHC-CTC SPECIAL

Train 8437 BHC-CTC SPECIAL runs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Brahmapur(BAM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 15:30 and reaches Brahmapur(BAM) at 18:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 8437 from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Brahmapur(BAM) .

BHC-CTC SPECIAL 8437 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur . It takes total of 3:5 hours journey to reach Brahmapur .

In 8437 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Baudpur(BUDR). Train 8437 arrives at Baudpur at 15:38 and departs at 15:39. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


8437 BHC-CTC SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 8437 BHC-CTC SPECIAL starts from?

8437 BHC-CTC SPECIAL starts from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

How many days in a week 8437 BHC-CTC SPECIAL runs ?

8437 BHC-CTC SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8437 BHC-CTC SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8437 BHC-CTC SPECIAL train is 1 minutes at Baudpur(BUDR)

Top Train Routes related to 8437 BHC-CTC SPECIAL

For more information on 8437 BHC-CTC SPECIAL train Click IRCTC