78805 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU Gondia Junction to KATANGI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gondia Jn G
Average Delay: (- min)
14:45
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Nagradham P H NGDM 14:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1 5.3
Pratap Bagh PRBG 14:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1 8.2
Gatra Halt GRJ 15:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1 12.1
Birsola BRA 15:07
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 15:09
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 16.7
Khara KRXA 15:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 24.3
Hatta Road HTT 15:21
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 15:23
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 28.9
Kanhad Gaon KNDG 15:27
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 15:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.8
Balaghat Jn BTC 15:50
Average Delay: (-5 min)
5m 15:55
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 40.8
Garra GRHX 16:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1 48.4
Kaydi Halt KAYI 16:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1 52.4
Waraseoni WRI 16:18
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 16:20
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 58.6
Saongi SGC 16:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.4
Kochewahi KFX 16:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 73.4
Lakhanwara LNW 16:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 79.5
Katangi KGE 17:05
Average Delay: (-6 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 86.6

About Train 78805 GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU

Train 78805 GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU runs from Gondia Junction(G) to KATANGI(KGE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gondia Junction(G) at 14:45 and reaches KATANGI(KGE) at 17:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 78805 from Gondia Junction(G) to KATANGI(KGE) .

GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU 78805 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Gondia Junction to KATANGI . It takes total of 2:20 hours journey to reach KATANGI .

In 78805 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Balaghat Jn(BTC). Train 78805 arrives at Balaghat Jn at 15:50 and departs at 15:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes