75102 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
HWH - KGP Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Kharagpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Duraundha Jn DDA
20:20
1 0.0
Chainwa CW 20:26
2m 20:28
1 8.1
Mahendranath Halt MHRN 20:32
1m 20:33
1 10.2
Ekma EKMA 20:43
2m 20:45
1 15.5
Daudpur DDP 21:01
2m 21:03
1 24.1
Kopa Samhota KPS 21:18
2m 21:20
1 32.8
Teknewas TKVR 21:36
2m 21:38
1 39.0
Chhapra Jn CPR 22:00

1 43.4

About Train 75102 HWH - KGP

Train 75102 HWH - KGP runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Kharagpur Junction(KGP) on Train departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 20:20 and reaches Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at 22:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 75102 from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Kharagpur Junction(KGP) .

HWH - KGP 75102 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Kharagpur Junction . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Kharagpur Junction .

In 75102 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Chainwa(CW). Train 75102 arrives at Chainwa at 20:26 and departs at 20:28. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


75102 HWH - KGP FAQ

From which station train 75102 HWH - KGP starts from?

75102 HWH - KGP starts from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC)

How many days in a week 75102 HWH - KGP runs ?

75102 HWH - KGP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 75102 HWH - KGP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 75102 HWH - KGP train is 2 minutes at Chainwa(CW)

Top Train Routes related to 75102 HWH - KGP

For more information on 75102 HWH - KGP train Click IRCTC