68080 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chandrapura to Bhojudih Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chandrapura Jn CRP
Average Delay: (- min)
14:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Dugda DDGA 14:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 4.4
Jamuniatand JNN 14:57
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 14:58
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 7.7
Mahuda Jn MHQ 15:10
Average Delay: (9 min)
15m 15:25
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 15.8
Talgaria TLE 15:34
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 15:35
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 26.5
Shewbabudih SBW 15:44
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 15:45
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 32.7
Bhojudih Jn BJE 16:30
Average Delay: (-11 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 38.7

About Train 68080

Train 68080 runs from Chandrapura(CRP) to Bhojudih Junction(BJE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chandrapura(CRP) at 14:30 and reaches Bhojudih Junction(BJE) at 16:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 68080 from Chandrapura(CRP) to Bhojudih Junction(BJE) .

68080 train passes through 7 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chandrapura to Bhojudih Junction . It takes total of 2:0 hours journey to reach Bhojudih Junction .

In 68080 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Mahuda Jn(MHQ). Train 68080 arrives at Mahuda Jn at 15:10 and departs at 15:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


68080 FAQ

From which station train 68080 starts from?

68080 starts from Chandrapura(CRP)

How many days in a week 68080 runs ?

68080 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 68080 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 68080 train is 15 minutes at Mahuda Jn(MHQ)

Top Train Routes related to 68080

For more information on 68080 train Click IRCTC