59460 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VRL - RJT PASSENGER Veraval to MUMBAI CENTRAL
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Veraval Jn VRL
13:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chorvad Road CVR 13:40
1m 13:41
1 18.3
Maliya Hatina MLHA 13:54
1m 13:55
1 30.3
Keshod KSD 14:12
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 14:13
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 46.4
Badodar BDDR 14:20
1m 14:21
1 53.2
Junagadh Jn JND 14:52
Average Delay: (1 min)
5m 14:57
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 82.0
Jetalsar Jn JLR 15:35
Average Delay: (9 min)
5m 15:40
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 107.8
Navagadh NUD 15:46
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 15:47
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 113.7
Virpur VRR 15:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 16:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 127.3
Gomta GTT 16:07
1m 16:08
1 131.0
Gondal GDL 16:21
1m 16:22
1 143.9
Bhakti Nagar BKNG 17:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 17:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 179.1
Rajkot Jn RJT 17:40
Average Delay: (1 min)
35m 18:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 185.1
Wankaner Jn WKR 18:53
2m 18:55
1 227.0
Than THAN 19:21
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 19:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 253.4
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 19:59
2m 20:01
1 301.1
Lakhtar LTR 20:25
2m 20:27
1 322.1
Viramgam Jn VG 21:23
2m 21:25
1 366.6
Sanand SAU 21:53
3m 21:56
1 403.5
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 22:40
20m 23:00
1 431.8
Nadiad Jn ND 23:43
2m 23:45
1 477.5
Anand Jn ANND 00:03
2m 00:05
2 496.3
Vadodara Jn BRC 00:46
5m 00:51
2 531.8
Bharuch Jn BH 01:39
2m 01:41
2 602.3
Surat ST 02:33
5m 02:38
2 661.5
Navsari NVS 03:01
2m 03:03
2 691.1
Valsad BL 03:41
2m 03:43
2 730.4
Vapi VAPI 04:06
2m 04:08
2 756.5
Palghar PLG 05:06
2m 05:08
2 838.0
Borivali BVI 06:05
2m 06:07
2 895.0
Dadar Western DDR 06:40
2m 06:42
2 918.6
Mumbai Ctrl MMCT 07:10

2 924.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER

Train 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER runs from Veraval(VRL) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) on Train departs from Veraval(VRL) at 13:20 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 07:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 59460 from Veraval(VRL) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) .

VRL - RJT PASSENGER 59460 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Veraval to MUMBAI CENTRAL . It takes total of 17:50 hours journey to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL .

In 59460 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Rajkot Jn(RJT). Train 59460 arrives at Rajkot Jn at 17:40 and departs at 18:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Junagadh Jn (JND)
  2. Jetalsar Jn (JLR)
  3. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surat (ST)


59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER starts from?

59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER starts from Veraval(VRL)

How many days in a week 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER runs ?

59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER train is 35 minutes at Rajkot Jn(RJT)

Top Train Routes related to 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER

For more information on 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER train Click IRCTC