5896 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MZS-RNY EXPRESS Murkeongselek to Rangiya Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MURKEONGSELEK MZS Source
0 06:45
1 0
JONE KARRANG JYK 06:55
1:00 06:56
1 8
LAIMEKURI LMY 07:06
1:00 07:07
1 17
TELAM TQM 07:16
1:00 07:17
1 25
SIMEN CHAPARI SMCP 07:29
1:00 07:30
1 37
DIPA DIPA 07:41
1:00 07:42
1 41
ARCHIPATHAR HALT ACPR 07:53
1:00 07:54
1 51
SILAPATHAR SPTR 08:10
1:00 08:11
1 61
SISIBARGAON SBGN 08:19
1:00 08:20
1 65
SRIPANI SRPN 08:47
1:00 08:48
1 71
MORIDHAL MYO 08:55
1:00 08:56
1 76
DHEMAJI DMC 09:06
1:00 09:07
1 84
JIADHAL JFD 09:16
1:00 09:17
1 89
BORDOLONI BDLN 09:29
1:00 09:30
1 97
GOGAMUKH GOM 09:45
1:00 09:46
1 109
SUBANSIRI SUZ 09:56
1:00 09:57
1 118
BAGINADI BGND 10:14
1:00 10:15
1 128
SIAJULI SWJ 10:27
1:00 10:28
1 136
LILABARI LBI 10:47
1:00 10:48
1 145
NORTH LAKHIMPUR NLP 10:58
5:00 11:03
1 153
SILANIBARI SOB 11:14
1:00 11:15
1 163
KATHAL PUKHURI KTPR 11:24
1:00 11:25
1 170
HARMUTI HMY 11:47
3:00 11:50
1 183
TATIBAHAR TBH 12:08
1:00 12:09
1 200
DUBIA DBW 12:28
1:00 12:29
1 224
GOHPUR GPZ 12:41
1:00 12:42
1 234
HELEM HML 13:06
1:00 13:07
1 253
NIZBARGANJ NBX 13:24
1:00 13:25
1 269
VISWANATH CHRLI VNE 13:47
1:00 13:48
1 285
NIZCHATIA NCA 14:00
1:00 14:01
1 297
DHALAIBIL DQL 14:14
1:00 14:15
1 311
BALIPARA BVU 14:29
1:00 14:30
1 327
RANGAPARA NORTH RPAN 14:45
10:00 14:55
1 336
NEW MISAMARI NMM 15:08
2:00 15:10
1 347
DHEKIAJILI ROAD DKJR 15:23
1:00 15:24
1 360
MAJBAT MJBT 15:39
1:00 15:40
1 377
ROWTA BAGAN RWTB 15:50
1:00 15:51
1 386
UDALGURI ULG 16:34
1:00 16:35
1 398
HARISINGA HRSN 16:50
1:00 16:51
1 410
TANGLA TNL 17:04
1:00 17:05
1 421
GORESUAR GVR 17:30
1:00 17:31
1 444
RANGIYA JN RNY 18:10
0 Destination
1 459

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5896 MZS-RNY EXPRESS

Train 5896 MZS-RNY EXPRESS runs from Murkeongselek(MZS) to Rangiya Junction(RNY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Murkeongselek(MZS) at 06:45 and reaches Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 18:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 5896 from Murkeongselek(MZS) to Rangiya Junction(RNY) .

MZS-RNY EXPRESS 5896 train passes through 42 major stations in 1 day to reach from Murkeongselek to Rangiya Junction . It takes total of 11:25 hours journey to reach Rangiya Junction .

In 5896 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP). Train 5896 arrives at NORTH LAKHIMPUR at 10:58 and departs at 11:03. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


5896 MZS-RNY EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 5896 MZS-RNY EXPRESS starts from?

5896 MZS-RNY EXPRESS starts from Murkeongselek(MZS)

How many days in a week 5896 MZS-RNY EXPRESS runs ?

5896 MZS-RNY EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5896 MZS-RNY EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5896 MZS-RNY EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP)

Top Train Routes related to 5896 MZS-RNY EXPRESS

For more information on 5896 MZS-RNY EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

MZS-RNY EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 459 Km travelling from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) to RANGIYA JN(RNY)

MZS-RNY EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 42 halts while covering the total distance from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) to RANGIYA JN(RNY) in 1 days