57257 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TPTY-COA PASS Tirupati Main to Kakinada Port
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirupati TPTY
22:50
1 0.0
Renigunta Jn RU 23:08
2m 23:10
1 9.8
Yerpedu YPD 23:24
1m 23:25
1 19.5
Sri Kalahasti KHT 23:34
1m 23:35
1 33.0
Yellakaru YLK 23:44
1m 23:45
1 45.2
Venkatagiri VKI 23:54
1m 23:55
1 57.5
Nidigallu NDZ 00:01
1m 00:02
2 65.4
Vendodu VDD 00:09
1m 00:10
2 74.0
Kondagunta KQA 00:19
1m 00:20
2 83.4
Nellore NLR 01:23
2m 01:25
2 131.6
Kavali KVZ 02:03
2m 02:05
2 182.4
Singarayakonda SKM 02:28
2m 02:30
2 220.2
Tanguturu TNR 02:36
2m 02:38
2 229.8
Ongole OGL 02:58
2m 03:00
2 248.3
Ammanabrolu ANB 03:13
1m 03:14
2 263.3
Vetapalem VTM 03:33
1m 03:34
2 290.0
Chirala CLX 03:44
1m 03:45
2 297.7
Bapatla BPP 03:58
2m 04:00
2 312.8
Nidubrolu NDO 04:18
2m 04:20
2 333.4
Tsunduru TSR 04:28
2m 04:30
2 343.8
Tenali Jn TEL 04:38
2m 04:40
2 355.3
Peddavadlapudi PVD 04:49
1m 04:50
2 374.8
Vijayawada Jn BZA 06:10
10m 06:20
2 386.8
Nuzvid NZD 06:59
1m 07:00
2 427.8
Powerpet PRH 07:11
1m 07:12
2 444.9
Eluru EE 07:19
1m 07:20
2 446.4
Tadepalligudem TDD 07:54
1m 07:55
2 494.2
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 08:14
1m 08:15
2 514.0
Godavari GVN 08:39
1m 08:40
2 533.3
Rajahmundry RJY 08:49
1m 08:50
2 536.4
Dwarapudi DWP 09:09
1m 09:10
2 556.3
Anaparti APT 09:14
1m 09:15
2 560.0
Samalkot Jn SLO 09:58
2m 10:00
2 586.5
Kakinada Town Jn CCT 11:30

2 598.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 57257 TPTY-COA PASS

Train 57257 TPTY-COA PASS runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Kakinada Port(COA) on Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 22:50 and reaches Kakinada Port(COA) at 11:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 57257 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Kakinada Port(COA) .

TPTY-COA PASS 57257 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Port . It takes total of 12:40 hours journey to reach Kakinada Port .

In 57257 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 57257 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 06:10 and departs at 06:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


57257 TPTY-COA PASS FAQ

From which station train 57257 TPTY-COA PASS starts from?

57257 TPTY-COA PASS starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 57257 TPTY-COA PASS runs ?

57257 TPTY-COA PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 57257 TPTY-COA PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57257 TPTY-COA PASS train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 57257 TPTY-COA PASS

For more information on 57257 TPTY-COA PASS train Click IRCTC