57257 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TPTY-COA PASS Tirupati Main to Kakinada Port
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TIRUPATI TPTY Source
0 1:05
1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 1:20
2:00 1:22
1 10
YERPEDU YPD 1:34
1:00 1:35
1 19
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 1:47
1:00 1:48
1 33
YELLAKARU YLK 2:01
1:00 2:02
1 45
VENKATAGIRI VKI 2:14
1:00 2:15
1 57
NIDIGALLU NDZ 2:21
1:00 2:22
1 65
VENDODU VDD 2:29
1:00 2:30
1 74
KONDAGUNTA KQA 2:44
1:00 2:45
1 83
GUDUR JN GDR 3:35
15:00 3:50
1 93
MANUBOLU MBL 3:59
1:00 4:00
1 102
VENKATACHALAM VKT 4:09
1:00 4:10
1 115
VEDAYAPALEM VDE 4:13
2:00 4:15
1 124
NELLORE SOUTH NLS 4:17
1:00 4:18
1 129
NELLORE NLR 4:30
2:00 4:32
1 131
PADUGUPADU PGU 4:37
1:00 4:38
1 135
KODAVALURU KJJ 4:44
1:00 4:45
1 143
TALAMANCHI TMC 4:50
2:00 4:52
1 147
ALLURU ROAD AXR 4:59
1:00 5:00
1 159
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 5:14
1:00 5:15
1 165
S VENKTESWRPALM SVPM 5:19
1:00 5:20
1 169
KAVALI KVZ 5:29
1:00 5:30
1 182
TETTU TTU 5:38
2:00 5:40
1 196
ULAVAPADU UPD 5:49
1:00 5:50
1 210
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 5:58
2:00 6:00
1 219
TANGUTURU TNR 6:14
1:00 6:15
1 229
SURAREDDIPALEM SDM 6:24
1:00 6:25
1 237
ONGOLE OGL 7:14
1:00 7:15
1 247
KARAVADI KRV 7:24
1:00 7:25
1 256
AMMANABROLU ANB 7:31
1:00 7:32
1 262
RAPARLA HALT RPRL 7:36
1:00 7:37
1 266
UPPUGUNDURU UGD 7:41
1:00 7:42
1 270
CHINNA GANJAM CJM 7:48
2:00 7:50
1 276
KADAVAKUDURU KVDU 7:54
1:00 7:55
1 281
KOTTA PNDLPALLI KPLL 7:59
1:00 8:00
1 285
VETAPALEM VTM 8:04
1:00 8:05
1 289
JANDRAPETA JAQ 8:09
1:00 8:10
1 293
CHIRALA CLX 8:19
1:00 8:20
1 297
IPURUPALEM IPPM 8:24
1:00 8:25
1 301
STUARTPURAM SPF 8:29
1:00 8:30
1 305
BAPATLA BPP 8:43
2:00 8:45
1 312
APPIKATLA APL 8:54
1:00 8:55
1 320
MACHAVARAM MCVM 9:04
1:00 9:05
1 327
NIDUBROLU NDO 9:13
2:00 9:15
1 332
MODUKURU MDKU 9:17
1:00 9:18
1 339
TSUNDURU TSR 9:28
2:00 9:30
1 343
TENALI JN TEL 10:15
5:00 10:20
1 354
KOLAKALUR KLX 10:24
1:00 10:25
1 360
DUGGIRALA DIG 10:30
1:00 10:31
1 364
CHILUVUR CLVR 10:38
1:00 10:39
1 370
PEDDAVADLAPUDI PVD 10:44
1:00 10:45
1 373
KRISHNA CANAL KCC 10:50
15:00 11:05
1 381
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 12:10
30:00:00 12:40
1 386
MUSTABADA MBD 12:50
1:00 12:51
1 398
GANNAVARAM GWM 12:59
1:00 13:00
1 405
P AVATAPALLE PAVP 13:07
1:00 13:08
1 410
TELAPROLU TOU 13:15
1:00 13:16
1 417
VIRAVALLI VRVL 13:21
1:00 13:22
1 420
NUZVID NZD 13:29
1:00 13:30
1 426
VATLUR VAT 13:40
1:00 13:41
1 436
POWERPET PRH 13:48
1:00 13:49
1 443
ELURU EE 13:59
1:00 14:00
1 445
DENDULURU DEL 14:09
1:00 14:10
1 455
BHIMADOLU BMD 14:31
1:00 14:32
1 464
PULLA PUA 14:40
1:00 14:41
1 471
CHEBROL CEL 14:54
1:00 14:55
1 479
UNGUTURU VGT 14:59
1:00 15:00
1 481
BADAMPUDI BPY 15:04
1:00 15:05
1 487
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 15:29
1:00 15:30
1 493
NAVABPALEM NBM 15:59
1:00 16:00
1 502
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 17:18
2:00 17:20
1 513
BRAHMANAGUDEM BMGM 17:24
1:00 17:25
1 517
CHAGALLU CU 17:30
1:00 17:31
1 521
PASIVEDALA PSDA 17:36
1:00 17:37
1 524
KOVVUR KVR 17:42
1:00 17:43
1 527
GODAVARI GVN 17:50
1:00 17:51
1 532
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 18:15
5:00 18:20
1 535
KADIYAM KYM 18:29
1:00 18:30
1 545
DWARAPUDI DWP 18:43
1:00 18:44
1 555
ANAPARTI APT 18:49
1:00 18:50
1 559
BALABHADRAPURAM BBPM 18:54
1:00 18:55
1 565
BIKKAVOLU BVL 19:00
1:00 19:01
1 568
MEDAPADU MPU 19:12
1:00 19:13
1 574
SAMALKOT JN SLO 19:33
2:00 19:35
1 583
KAKINADA TOWN CCT 19:55
5:00 20:00
1 595
KAKINADA PORT COA 20:45
0 Destination
1 600

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 57257 TPTY-COA PASS

Train 57257 TPTY-COA PASS runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Kakinada Port(COA) on Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 1:05 and reaches Kakinada Port(COA) at 20:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 57257 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Kakinada Port(COA) .

TPTY-COA PASS 57257 train passes through 86 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Port . It takes total of hours journey to reach Kakinada Port .

In 57257 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at TENALI JN(TEL). Train 57257 arrives at TENALI JN at 10:15 and departs at 10:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY)
  2. KAKINADA TOWN (CCT)


57257 TPTY-COA PASS FAQ

From which station train 57257 TPTY-COA PASS starts from?

57257 TPTY-COA PASS starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 57257 TPTY-COA PASS runs ?

57257 TPTY-COA PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 57257 TPTY-COA PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57257 TPTY-COA PASS train is 5:00 minutes at TENALI JN(TEL)

Top Train Routes related to 57257 TPTY-COA PASS

For more information on 57257 TPTY-COA PASS train Click IRCTC