57242 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Vijayawada Junction to Bitragunta
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vijayawada Jn BZA
14:30
1 0.0
Krishna Canal Jn KCC 14:43
1m 14:44
1 4.9
Kolanukonda KAQ 14:47
1m 14:48
1 8.1
Peddavadlapudi PVD 14:53
1m 14:54
1 12.0
Chiluvur CLVR 14:57
1m 14:58
1 15.9
Duggirala DIG 15:09
1m 15:10
1 21.6
Kolakalur KLX 15:13
1m 15:14
1 25.4
Tenali Jn TEL 15:28
Average Delay: (39 Min min)
2m 15:30
1 31.5
Tsunduru TSR 15:37
1m 15:38
1 43.0
Modukuru MDKU 15:41
1m 15:42
1 46.7
Nidubrolu NDO 15:58
2m 16:00
1 53.4
Machavaram MCVM 16:06
1m 16:07
1 58.5
Appikatla APL 16:14
1m 16:15
1 65.3
Bapatla BPP 16:33
2m 16:35
1 74.0
Stuartpuram SPF 16:41
1m 16:42
1 80.9
Ipurupalem IPPM 16:47
1m 16:48
1 84.9
Chirala CLX 16:53
2m 16:55
1 89.1
Jandrapeta JAQ 16:58
1m 16:59
1 92.3
Vetapalem VTM 17:29
1m 17:30
1 96.8
Kottapandillapalli KPLL 17:33
1m 17:34
1 100.1
Kadavakuduru KVDU 17:37
1m 17:38
1 105.1
Chinnaganjam CJM 17:43
1m 17:44
1 109.4
Uppugunduru UGD 17:50
1m 17:51
1 115.9
Raparla Halt RPRL 17:57
1m 17:58
1 120.3
Ammanabrolu ANB 18:04
1m 18:05
1 123.6
Karavadi KRV 18:10
1m 18:11
1 129.9
Ongole OGL 18:33
2m 18:35
1 138.5
Surareddipalem SDM 18:59
1m 19:00
1 148.8
Tanguturu TNR 19:09
1m 19:10
1 157.0
Singarayakonda SKM 19:18
2m 19:20
1 166.6
Ulavapadu UPD 19:29
1m 19:30
1 176.3
Tettu TTU 19:39
1m 19:40
1 190.2
Kavali KVZ 20:08
2m 20:10
1 204.4
Sri Venkateswarapalem SVPM 20:19
1m 20:20
1 216.8
Bitragunta BTTR 20:45

1 220.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 57242

Train 57242 runs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Bitragunta(BTTR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 14:30 and reaches Bitragunta(BTTR) at 20:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 57242 from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Bitragunta(BTTR) .

57242 train passes through 35 major stations in 1 day to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Bitragunta . It takes total of 6:15 hours journey to reach Bitragunta .

In 57242 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tenali Jn(TEL). Train 57242 arrives at Tenali Jn at 15:28 and departs at 15:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


57242 FAQ

From which station train 57242 starts from?

57242 starts from Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

How many days in a week 57242 runs ?

57242 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 57242 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57242 train is 2 minutes at Tenali Jn(TEL)

Top Train Routes related to 57242

For more information on 57242 train Click IRCTC