57239 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Chennai Central to Gudur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Suburban Terminal MMCC
15:55
1 0.0
Basin Bridge Jn BBQ 16:04
1m 16:05
1 2.1
Korukkupet KOK 16:12
1m 16:13
1 4.3
Tondiarpet TNP 16:19
1m 16:20
1 5.2
Tiruvottiyur TVT 16:26
1m 16:27
1 9.1
Ennore ENR 16:42
1m 16:43
1 16.1
Attipattu Pudu Nagar AIPP 16:47
1m 16:48
1 20.4
Attipattu AIP 16:52
1m 16:53
1 22.2
Minjur MJR 17:04
1m 17:05
1 26.1
Ponneri PON 17:19
1m 17:20
1 34.8
Kavaraippettai KVP 17:29
1m 17:30
1 41.6
Gummidipundi GPD 17:40
5m 17:45
1 47.4
Elavur ELR 17:54
1m 17:55
1 52.9
Arambakkam AKM 18:04
1m 18:05
1 62.6
Tada TADA 18:14
1m 18:15
1 70.1
Sullurupeta SPE 18:30
5m 18:35
1 82.6
Polireddipalem PEL 18:44
1m 18:45
1 90.8
Doravari Chatram DVR 18:59
1m 19:00
1 98.4
Nayadupeta NYP 19:09
1m 19:10
1 109.8
Pedapariya PYA 19:24
1m 19:25
1 123.0
Odur ODUR 19:34
1m 19:35
1 129.0
Gudur Jn GDR 22:20

1 137.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 57239

Train 57239 runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Gudur Junction(GDR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 15:55 and reaches Gudur Junction(GDR) at 22:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 57239 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Gudur Junction(GDR) .

57239 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Central to Gudur Junction . It takes total of 6:25 hours journey to reach Gudur Junction .

In 57239 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Gummidipundi(GPD). Train 57239 arrives at Gummidipundi at 17:40 and departs at 17:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sullurupeta (SPE)


57239 FAQ

From which station train 57239 starts from?

57239 starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 57239 runs ?

57239 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 57239 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57239 train is 5 minutes at Gummidipundi(GPD)

Top Train Routes related to 57239

For more information on 57239 train Click IRCTC