56966 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Vasco Da Gama to Kulem
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vasco da Gama VSG
Average Delay: (- min)
17:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Dabolim DBM 17:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 17:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 5.0
Sankval SKVL 17:39
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 17:40
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 8.5
Cansaulim CSM 17:46
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 17:47
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 12.6
Majorda Jn MJO 17:53
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 17:54
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 17.0
Suravali SRVX 18:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 20.1
Madgaon Jn MAO 18:13
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 18:15
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 24.6
San Juje Da Areyal SJDA 18:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29.0
Chandar CNR 18:24
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 18:25
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 33.0
Kudchade SVM 18:32
Average Delay: (3 Min min)
1m 18:33
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 39.5
Kalem KM 18:46
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 18:47
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 49.5
Kulem QLM 19:10
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 57.9

About Train 56966

Train 56966 runs from Vasco Da Gama(VSG) to Kulem(QLM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vasco Da Gama(VSG) at 17:30 and reaches Kulem(QLM) at 19:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 56966 from Vasco Da Gama(VSG) to Kulem(QLM) .

56966 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Kulem . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Kulem .

In 56966 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO). Train 56966 arrives at Madgaon Jn at 18:13 and departs at 18:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56966 FAQ

From which station train 56966 starts from?

56966 starts from Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

How many days in a week 56966 runs ?

56966 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56966 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56966 train is 2 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO)

Top Train Routes related to 56966

For more information on 56966 train Click IRCTC