56844 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ED TPJ PASSR Erode Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
ERODEJN ED Source
0:00 7:50
1 0
CHAVADIPALAIYAM CVD 8:01
1:00 8:02
1 11
PASUR PAS 8:09
1:00 8:10
1 18
UNJALUR URL 8:21
1:00 8:22
1 32
KODUMUDI KMD 8:31
1:00 8:32
1 38
PUGALUR PGR 8:44
1:00 8:45
1 50
MURTHIPALAYAM MPLM 8:52
1:00 8:53
1 55
KARUR KRR 9:00
5:00 9:05
1 65
VIRARAKKIYAM VRQ 9:16
1:00 9:17
1 74
MAYANOOR MYU 9:24
1:00 9:25
1 83
SITHALAVAI SEV 9:29
1:00 9:30
1 87
MAHADANAPURAM MMH 9:39
1:00 9:40
1 90
LALAPET LP 9:46
1:00 9:47
1 94
KULITALAI KLT 9:58
2:00 10:00
1 104
PETTAIVAYATALAI PLI 10:14
1:00 10:15
1 112
PERUGAMANI PGN 10:24
1:00 10:25
1 118
ELAMANUR EL 10:30
1:00 10:31
1 122
JIYAPURAM JPM 10:34
1:00 10:35
1 125
MUTTARASANALLUR MTNL 10:49
1:00 10:50
1 130
TIRCHRPALIFORT TP 11:08
2:00 11:10
1 137
TIRUCHRPLIPLKI TPE 11:14
1:00 11:15
1 139
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 11:35
0:00 Destination
1 141

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56844 ED TPJ PASSR

Train 56844 ED TPJ PASSR runs from Erode Junction(ED) to Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) on Train departs from Erode Junction(ED) at 7:50 and reaches Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 11:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 56844 from Erode Junction(ED) to Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) .

ED TPJ PASSR 56844 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Erode Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Tiruchirappalli Junction .

In 56844 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KARUR(KRR). Train 56844 arrives at KARUR at 9:00 and departs at 9:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56844 ED TPJ PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56844 ED TPJ PASSR starts from?

56844 ED TPJ PASSR starts from Erode Junction(ED)

How many days in a week 56844 ED TPJ PASSR runs ?

56844 ED TPJ PASSR runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56844 ED TPJ PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56844 ED TPJ PASSR train is 5:00 minutes at KARUR(KRR)

Top Train Routes related to 56844 ED TPJ PASSR

For more information on 56844 ED TPJ PASSR train Click IRCTC