56706 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MDU-VM PASSENGER Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MADURAI JN MDU Source
00:00 01:15
1 0
KUDAL NAGAR KON 01:24
01:00 01:25
1 3
SHOLAVANDAN SDN 01:39
01:00 01:40
1 21
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 01:54
01:00 01:55
1 40
AMBATURAI ABI 02:04
01:00 02:05
1 54
DINDIGUL JN DG 02:32
03:00 02:35
1 65
TAMARAIPADI TMP 02:44
01:00 02:45
1 74
VADAMADURA VDM 02:54
01:00 02:55
1 82
AYYALUR AYR 03:04
01:00 03:05
1 90
VALYAMPATTI VPJ 03:34
01:00 03:35
1 109
MANAPARAI MPA 05:09
01:00 05:10
1 123
SAMUDRAM SMDM 05:19
01:00 05:20
1 133
KOLATUR KLS 05:29
01:00 05:30
1 141
PUNGGUDI PUG 05:39
01:00 05:40
1 151
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 06:20
35:00:00 06:55
1 160
PONMLAI GLD RCK GOC 07:02
01:00 07:03
1 163
TIRUCHRPALI TWN TPTN 07:09
01:00 07:10
1 168
SRIRANGAM SRGM 07:14
01:00 07:15
1 172
UTTAMARKOVIL UKV 07:19
01:00 07:20
1 174
PICHCHANDARKOVL BXS 07:23
01:00 07:24
1 176
VALADI VLDE 07:29
01:00 07:30
1 180
LALGUDI LLI 07:49
01:00 07:50
1 187
PULLAMBADI PMB 08:02
01:00 08:03
1 200
KALLAKKUDI PLGH KKPM 08:07
01:00 08:08
1 205
KALLAGAM KLGM 08:16
01:00 08:17
1 214
SILLAKKUDI SLTH 08:25
01:00 08:26
1 223
ARIYALUR ALU 08:33
02:00 08:35
1 230
OTTAKOVIL OTK 08:43
01:00 08:44
1 238
VELLUR HALT VER 08:48
01:00 08:49
1 243
SENDURAI SNDI 08:53
01:00 08:54
1 247
MATHUR MTUR 09:01
01:00 09:02
1 255
ICHCHANGADU ICG 09:09
01:00 09:10
1 261
PENNADAM PNDM 09:14
01:00 09:15
1 264
TALANALLUR TLNR 09:23
01:00 09:24
1 274
VRIDDHACHALM TN VRT 09:32
01:00 09:33
1 281
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 09:55
05:00 10:00
1 283
PAVUNUR PVN 10:06
01:00 10:07
1 290
MEPPULIYUR MPLY 10:12
01:00 10:13
1 296
ULUNDURPET ULU 10:16
01:00 10:17
1 302
PARIKKAL PRKL 10:24
01:00 10:25
1 313
TIRVNLNLUR ROAD TVNL 10:32
01:00 10:33
1 321
KANDAMBAKKAM KDMD 10:40
01:00 10:41
1 330
VILLUPURAM JN VM 11:35
00:00 Destination
1 337

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER

Train 56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER runs from Madurai Junction(MDU) to Villupuram Junction(VM) on Train departs from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 01:15 and reaches Villupuram Junction(VM) at 11:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 56706 from Madurai Junction(MDU) to Villupuram Junction(VM) .

MDU-VM PASSENGER 56706 train passes through 43 major stations in 1 day to reach from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Villupuram Junction .

In 56706 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35:00:00 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ). Train 56706 arrives at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 06:20 and departs at 06:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER starts from?

56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER starts from Madurai Junction(MDU)

How many days in a week 56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER runs ?

56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER train is 35:00:00 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ)

Top Train Routes related to 56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER

For more information on 56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER train Click IRCTC