56706 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MDU-VM PASSENGER Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MADURAI JN MDU Source
0:00 1:15
1 0
KUDAL NAGAR KON 1:24
1:00 1:25
1 3
SHOLAVANDAN SDN 1:39
1:00 1:40
1 21
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 1:54
1:00 1:55
1 40
AMBATURAI ABI 2:04
1:00 2:05
1 54
DINDIGUL JN DG 2:32
3:00 2:35
1 65
TAMARAIPADI TMP 2:44
1:00 2:45
1 74
VADAMADURA VDM 2:54
1:00 2:55
1 82
AYYALUR AYR 3:04
1:00 3:05
1 90
VALYAMPATTI VPJ 3:34
1:00 3:35
1 109
MANAPARAI MPA 5:09
1:00 5:10
1 123
SAMUDRAM SMDM 5:19
1:00 5:20
1 133
KOLATUR KLS 5:29
1:00 5:30
1 141
PUNGGUDI PUG 5:39
1:00 5:40
1 151
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 6:20
35:00:00 6:55
1 160
PONMLAI GLD RCK GOC 7:02
1:00 7:03
1 163
TIRUCHRPALI TWN TPTN 7:09
1:00 7:10
1 168
SRIRANGAM SRGM 7:14
1:00 7:15
1 172
UTTAMARKOVIL UKV 7:19
1:00 7:20
1 174
PICHCHANDARKOVL BXS 7:23
1:00 7:24
1 176
VALADI VLDE 7:29
1:00 7:30
1 180
LALGUDI LLI 7:49
1:00 7:50
1 187
PULLAMBADI PMB 8:02
1:00 8:03
1 200
KALLAKKUDI PLGH KKPM 8:07
1:00 8:08
1 205
KALLAGAM KLGM 8:16
1:00 8:17
1 214
SILLAKKUDI SLTH 8:25
1:00 8:26
1 223
ARIYALUR ALU 8:33
2:00 8:35
1 230
OTTAKOVIL OTK 8:43
1:00 8:44
1 238
VELLUR HALT VER 8:48
1:00 8:49
1 243
SENDURAI SNDI 8:53
1:00 8:54
1 247
MATHUR MTUR 9:01
1:00 9:02
1 255
ICHCHANGADU ICG 9:09
1:00 9:10
1 261
PENNADAM PNDM 9:14
1:00 9:15
1 264
TALANALLUR TLNR 9:23
1:00 9:24
1 274
VRIDDHACHALM TN VRT 9:32
1:00 9:33
1 281
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 9:55
5:00 10:00
1 283
PAVUNUR PVN 10:06
1:00 10:07
1 290
MEPPULIYUR MPLY 10:12
1:00 10:13
1 296
ULUNDURPET ULU 10:16
1:00 10:17
1 302
PARIKKAL PRKL 10:24
1:00 10:25
1 313
TIRVNLNLUR ROAD TVNL 10:32
1:00 10:33
1 321
KANDAMBAKKAM KDMD 10:40
1:00 10:41
1 330
VILLUPURAM JN VM 11:35
0:00 Destination
1 337

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER

Train 56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER runs from Madurai Junction(MDU) to Villupuram Junction(VM) on Train departs from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 1:15 and reaches Villupuram Junction(VM) at 11:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 56706 from Madurai Junction(MDU) to Villupuram Junction(VM) .

MDU-VM PASSENGER 56706 train passes through 43 major stations in 1 day to reach from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Villupuram Junction .

In 56706 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI). Train 56706 arrives at VRIDHACHALAM JN at 9:55 and departs at 10:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER starts from?

56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER starts from Madurai Junction(MDU)

How many days in a week 56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER runs ?

56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER train is 5:00 minutes at VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI)

Top Train Routes related to 56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER

For more information on 56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER train Click IRCTC