56602 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Kannur Main to Shoranur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kannur Main CAN
14:45
1 0.0
Kannur South CS 14:52
1m 14:53
1 3.7
Etakkot ETK 15:00
1m 15:01
1 12.4
Dharmadam DMD 15:06
1m 15:07
1 16.2
Thalassery TLY 15:12
1m 15:13
1 20.7
Jagannath Temple Gate JGE 15:18
1m 15:19
1 23.1
Mahe MAHE 15:24
1m 15:25
1 29.9
Mukkali MUKE 15:30
1m 15:31
1 33.7
Nadapuram Road NAU 15:35
1m 15:36
1 37.3
Vadakara BDJ 15:44
1m 15:45
1 42.8
Iringal IGL 15:50
1m 15:51
1 46.6
Payyoli PYOL 15:55
1m 15:56
1 52.5
Tikkotti TKT 16:04
1m 16:05
1 55.5
Vellarakkad VEK 16:10
1m 16:11
1 59.2
Koyilandy QLD 16:19
1m 16:20
1 64.7
Chemancheri CMC 16:26
1m 16:27
1 70.1
Elattur ETR 16:34
1m 16:35
1 77.2
West Hill WH 16:41
1m 16:42
1 84.5
Vellayil VLL 16:46
1m 16:47
1 87.1
Kozhikode Main CLT 17:00
45m 17:45
1 89.0
Kallayi KUL 17:52
1m 17:53
1 90.8
Ferok FK 17:59
3m 18:02
1 99.0
Kadalundi KN 18:08
1m 18:09
1 103.7
Vallikunnu VLI 18:14
1m 18:15
1 109.2
Parappanangadi PGI 18:20
2m 18:22
1 114.2
Tanur TA 18:29
1m 18:30
1 122.3
Tirur TIR 18:38
2m 18:40
1 130.3
Tirunnavaya TUA 18:49
1m 18:50
1 138.9
Kuttippuram KTU 18:59
1m 19:00
1 145.3
Perssannur PEU 19:06
1m 19:07
1 149.4
Pallippuram PUM 19:19
1m 19:20
1 154.7
Kodumunda KODN 19:25
1m 19:26
1 159.0
Pattambi PTB 19:34
1m 19:35
1 163.8
Karakad KRKD 19:44
1m 19:45
1 169.7
Shoranur Jn SRR 20:40

1 175.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56602

Train 56602 runs from Kannur Main(CAN) to Shoranur Junction(SRR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kannur Main(CAN) at 14:45 and reaches Shoranur Junction(SRR) at 20:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 56602 from Kannur Main(CAN) to Shoranur Junction(SRR) .

56602 train passes through 35 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kannur Main to Shoranur Junction . It takes total of 5:55 hours journey to reach Shoranur Junction .

In 56602 train route maximum halt time for this train is 45 minutes at Kozhikode Main(CLT). Train 56602 arrives at Kozhikode Main at 17:00 and departs at 17:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56602 FAQ

From which station train 56602 starts from?

56602 starts from Kannur Main(CAN)

How many days in a week 56602 runs ?

56602 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56602 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56602 train is 45 minutes at Kozhikode Main(CLT)

Top Train Routes related to 56602

For more information on 56602 train Click IRCTC