56602 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CAN-SRR PASSENGER Kannur Main to Shoranur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kannur Main CAN
14:45
1 0.0
Kannur South CS 14:52
1m 14:53
1 3.7
Etakkot ETK 15:00
1m 15:01
1 12.4
Dharmadam DMD 15:06
1m 15:07
1 16.2
Thalassery TLY 15:12
1m 15:13
1 20.7
Jagannath Temple Gate JGE 15:18
1m 15:19
1 23.1
Mahe MAHE 15:24
1m 15:25
1 29.9
Mukkali MUKE 15:30
1m 15:31
1 33.7
Nadapuram Road NAU 15:35
1m 15:36
1 37.3
Vadakara BDJ 15:44
1m 15:45
1 42.8
Iringal IGL 15:50
1m 15:51
1 46.6
Payyoli PYOL 15:55
1m 15:56
1 52.5
Tikkotti TKT 16:04
1m 16:05
1 55.5
Vellarakkad VEK 16:10
1m 16:11
1 59.2
Quilandi QLD 16:19
1m 16:20
1 64.7
Chemancheri CMC 16:26
1m 16:27
1 70.1
Elattur ETR 16:34
1m 16:35
1 77.2
West Hill WH 16:41
1m 16:42
1 84.5
Vellayil VLL 16:46
1m 16:47
1 87.1
Kozhikode Main CLT 17:00
45m 17:45
1 89.0
Kallayi KUL 17:52
1m 17:53
1 90.8
Ferok FK 17:59
3m 18:02
1 99.0
Kadalundi KN 18:08
1m 18:09
1 103.7
Vallikunnu VLI 18:14
1m 18:15
1 109.2
Parappanangadi PGI 18:20
2m 18:22
1 114.2
Tanur TA 18:29
1m 18:30
1 122.3
Tirur TIR 18:38
2m 18:40
1 130.3
Tirunnavaya TUA 18:49
1m 18:50
1 138.9
Kuttippuram KTU 18:59
1m 19:00
1 145.3
Perssannur PEU 19:06
1m 19:07
1 149.4
Pallippuram PUM 19:19
1m 19:20
1 154.7
Kodumunda KODN 19:25
1m 19:26
1 159.0
Pattambi PTB 19:34
1m 19:35
1 163.8
Karakad KRKD 19:44
1m 19:45
1 169.7
Shoranur Jn SRR 20:40

1 175.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56602 CAN-SRR PASSENGER

Train 56602 CAN-SRR PASSENGER runs from Kannur Main(CAN) to Shoranur Junction(SRR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kannur Main(CAN) at 14:45 and reaches Shoranur Junction(SRR) at 20:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 56602 from Kannur Main(CAN) to Shoranur Junction(SRR) .

CAN-SRR PASSENGER 56602 train passes through 35 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kannur Main to Shoranur Junction . It takes total of 5:55 hours journey to reach Shoranur Junction .

In 56602 train route maximum halt time for this train is 45 minutes at Kozhikode Main(CLT). Train 56602 arrives at Kozhikode Main at 17:00 and departs at 17:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56602 CAN-SRR PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 56602 CAN-SRR PASSENGER starts from?

56602 CAN-SRR PASSENGER starts from Kannur Main(CAN)

How many days in a week 56602 CAN-SRR PASSENGER runs ?

56602 CAN-SRR PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56602 CAN-SRR PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56602 CAN-SRR PASSENGER train is 45 minutes at Kozhikode Main(CLT)

Top Train Routes related to 56602 CAN-SRR PASSENGER

For more information on 56602 CAN-SRR PASSENGER train Click IRCTC