56504 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BZA-YPR PASS Vijayawada Junction to Bangalore Cantt.
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA Source
0 20:35
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 0
KRISHNA CANAL KCC 20:54
Average Delay: (14 min)
1:00 20:55
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 5
MANGALAGIRI MAG 21:04
Average Delay: (29 min)
1:00 21:05
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 12
NAMBURU NBR 21:16
Average Delay: (32 min)
1:00 21:17
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 23
PEDAKAKANI HALT PDKN 21:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 21:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 26
GUNTUR JN GNT 21:50
Average Delay: (3Min min)
10:00 22:00
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 33
NALLAPADU NLPD 22:11
Average Delay: (30 min)
1:00 22:12
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 38
PERECHERLA PRCA 22:20
Average Delay: (34 min)
1:00 22:21
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 44
PHIRANGIPURAM PPM 22:30
Average Delay: (37 min)
1:00 22:31
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 54
NUDURUPADU NDPU 22:39
Average Delay: (40 min)
1:00 22:40
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 61
SATULUR STUR 22:46
Average Delay: (43 min)
1:00 22:47
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 67
NARASARAOPET NRT 23:00
Average Delay: (43 min)
2:00 23:02
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 78
SAVALYAPURAM SYM 23:25
Average Delay: (57 min)
1:00 23:26
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 106
VINUKONDA VKN 23:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 23:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 116
KURICHEDU KCD 23:59
Average Delay: (53 min)
-1439:00 00:00
Average Delay: (54 min)
3 140
DONAKONDA DKD 00:13
Average Delay: (53 min)
2:00 00:15
Average Delay: (58 min)
2 153
GAJJELAKONDA GJJ 00:29
Average Delay: (52 min)
1:00 00:30
Average Delay: (1:00 min)
2 164
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 00:59
Average Delay: (56 min)
1:00 01:00
Average Delay: (1:02 min)
2 177
TARLUPADU TLU 01:14
Average Delay: (1:01 min)
1:00 01:15
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
2 189
CUMBUM CBM 01:29
Average Delay: (1:03 min)
1:00 01:30
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
2 203
JGMBLA KSHNPRM JBK 01:39
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
1:00 01:40
Average Delay: (1:07 min)
2 210
SOMIDEVIPALLE SDV 01:54
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
1:00 01:55
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
2 222
GIDDALUR GID 02:13
2:00 02:15
2 236
KISTAMSETTIPALI KSTE 02:24
1:00 02:25
2 242
DIGUVAMETTA DMT 02:59
1:00 03:00
2 248
CHALAMA CMZ 03:24
1:00 03:25
2 265
GAZULAPALLI GZL 03:39
1:00 03:40
2 275
NANDYAL NDL 04:20
5:00 04:25
2 290
PANYAM PNM 04:38
1:00 04:39
2 305
KRISHNAMA KONA KEF 04:51
1:00 04:52
2 315
B CEMENT NAGAR BEY 05:04
1:00 05:05
2 323
BETAMCHERLA BMH 05:12
1:00 05:13
2 330
RANGAPURAM RGM 05:22
1:00 05:23
2 341
MALKAPURAM MLK 05:38
1:00 05:39
2 353
DHONE DHNE 06:10
2:00 06:12
2 366
MALLIYALA MYL 06:24
1:00 06:25
2 377
LINGANENIDODDI LMD 06:34
1:00 06:35
2 385
PENDEKALLU PDL 06:44
1:00 06:45
2 392
EDDULADODDI EDD 06:59
1:00 07:00
2 400
TUGGALI TGL 07:09
1:00 07:10
2 408
MADDIKERA MKR 07:20
2:00 07:22
2 423
MALLAPPA GATE MLGT 07:29
1:00 07:30
2 427
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 08:05
15:00 08:20
2 435
TIMMANACHERLA TIM 08:29
1:00 08:30
2 438
NAKKANADODDI NKDO 08:39
1:00 08:40
2 447
PATAKOTTACHERU PLU 08:44
1:00 08:45
2 452
GOOTY GY 08:53
2:00 08:55
2 463
TURKAPALLI H TKPY 09:09
1:00 09:10
2 473
RAMARAJU PALLI RRJ 09:14
1:00 09:15
2 477
PAMIDI PMD 09:23
2:00 09:25
2 485
KALLURU KLU 09:33
2:00 09:35
2 492
GARLADINNE GDE 09:43
2:00 09:45
2 503
TATICHERLA TAC 09:54
1:00 09:55
2 512
ANANTAPUR ATP 10:08
1:00 10:09
2 520
PRASANNAYAPALLI PSPY 10:15
1:00 10:16
2 524
ZANGALAPALLE ZPL 10:24
1:00 10:25
2 533
CHIGICHERLA CCA 10:39
1:00 10:40
2 542
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 11:30
5:00 11:35
2 553
BASAMPALLE BSPL 11:49
1:00 11:50
2 568
KOTHACHERUVU KTCR 11:59
1:00 12:00
2 583
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 12:08
2:00 12:10
2 586
NARAYANAPURAM NRYP 12:19
1:00 12:20
2 595
PENUKONDA PKD 12:34
1:00 12:35
2 607
CHAKARLAPALLI CPL 12:49
1:00 12:50
2 621
MALUGUR MLU 12:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 13:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 634
HINDUPUR HUP 13:14
1:00 13:15
2 644
DEVARAPALLI DPE 13:24
1:00 13:25
2 655
VIDURASWATTHA VWA 13:31
1:00 13:32
2 661
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 13:43
1:00 13:44
2 667
SOMESHWARA SMWA 13:49
1:00 13:50
2 673
THONDEBHAVI TDV 13:55
1:00 13:56
2 680
MAKLIDRUG MKL 14:05
1:00 14:06
2 689
ODDARAHALLI ORH 14:14
1:00 14:15
2 699
DODBALLAPUR DBU 14:24
1:00 14:25
2 706
RAJANKUNTI RNN 14:34
1:00 14:35
2 718
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 14:44
1:00 14:45
2 727
CHANNASANDRA CSDR 14:58
2:00 15:00
2 740
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 16:08
2:00 16:10
2 743
BANGALORE CANT BNC 16:35
0 Destination
2 750

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56504 BZA-YPR PASS

Train 56504 BZA-YPR PASS runs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 20:35 and reaches Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) at 16:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 56504 from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) .

BZA-YPR PASS 56504 train passes through 79 major stations in 2 days to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Bangalore Cantt. . It takes total of 20:0 hours journey to reach Bangalore Cantt. .

In 56504 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at NANDYAL(NDL). Train 56504 arrives at NANDYAL at 04:20 and departs at 04:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM)


56504 BZA-YPR PASS FAQ

From which station train 56504 BZA-YPR PASS starts from?

56504 BZA-YPR PASS starts from Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

How many days in a week 56504 BZA-YPR PASS runs ?

56504 BZA-YPR PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56504 BZA-YPR PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56504 BZA-YPR PASS train is 5:00 minutes at NANDYAL(NDL)

Top Train Routes related to 56504 BZA-YPR PASS

For more information on 56504 BZA-YPR PASS train Click IRCTC

BZA-YPR PASS train(0) covers a total distance of 750 Km travelling from VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) to BANGALORE CANT(BNC)

BZA-YPR PASS train(0) halts at a total of 79 halts while covering the total distance from VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) to BANGALORE CANT(BNC) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)