56308 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Trivandrum Central to Kollam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC
18:00
1 0.0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah TVP 18:05
1m 18:06
1 2.5
Kochuveli KCVL 18:12
1m 18:13
1 7.1
Veli VELI 18:18
1m 18:19
1 9.3
Kazhakkuttam KZK 18:23
1m 18:24
1 13.2
Kaniyapuram KXP 18:28
1m 18:29
1 17.3
Murukkampuzha MQU 18:33
1m 18:34
1 21.3
Perunguzhi PGZ 18:38
1m 18:39
1 24.6
Chirayinkeezhu CRY 18:44
1m 18:45
1 28.6
Kadakavur KVU 18:49
1m 18:50
1 31.8
Akathumuri AMY 18:56
1m 18:57
1 34.5
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 19:06
1m 19:07
1 40.9
Edavai EVA 19:12
1m 19:13
1 44.7
Kappil KFI 19:17
1m 19:18
1 47.6
Paravur PVU 19:25
1m 19:26
1 52.1
Mayyanad MYY 19:31
1m 19:32
1 55.7
Eravipuram IRP 19:37
1m 19:38
1 60.0
Kollam Jn QLN 20:00

1 64.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56308

Train 56308 runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Kollam Junction(QLN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 18:00 and reaches Kollam Junction(QLN) at 20:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 56308 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Kollam Junction(QLN) .

56308 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Trivandrum Central to Kollam Junction . It takes total of 2:0 hours journey to reach Kollam Junction .

In 56308 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP). Train 56308 arrives at Thiruvananthapuram Pettah at 18:05 and departs at 18:06. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56308 FAQ

From which station train 56308 starts from?

56308 starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 56308 runs ?

56308 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56308 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56308 train is 1 minutes at Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP)

Top Train Routes related to 56308

For more information on 56308 train Click IRCTC