56105 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SA-KRR PASSR. Salem Junction to Karur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SALEMJN SA Source
0:00 6:00
1 0
MALLUR MALR 6:11
1:00 6:12
1 13
RASIPURAM RASP 6:23
2:00 6:25
1 25
PUDUCHATTIRAMH PCTM 6:33
1:00 6:34
1 33
KALANGANI KLGN 6:42
1:00 6:43
1 39
NAMAKKAL NMKL 6:52
3:00 6:55
1 51
MOHANUR MONR 7:16
2:00 7:18
1 69
VANGAL VNGL 7:26
1:00 7:27
1 73
KARUR KRR 8:10
0:00 Destination
1 85

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56105 SA-KRR PASSR.

Train 56105 SA-KRR PASSR. runs from Salem Junction(SA) to Karur Junction(KRR) on Train departs from Salem Junction(SA) at 6:00 and reaches Karur Junction(KRR) at 8:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 56105 from Salem Junction(SA) to Karur Junction(KRR) .

SA-KRR PASSR. 56105 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Salem Junction to Karur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Karur Junction .

In 56105 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3:00 minutes at NAMAKKAL(NMKL). Train 56105 arrives at NAMAKKAL at 6:52 and departs at 6:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56105 SA-KRR PASSR. FAQ

From which station train 56105 SA-KRR PASSR. starts from?

56105 SA-KRR PASSR. starts from Salem Junction(SA)

How many days in a week 56105 SA-KRR PASSR. runs ?

56105 SA-KRR PASSR. runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56105 SA-KRR PASSR. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56105 SA-KRR PASSR. train is 3:00 minutes at NAMAKKAL(NMKL)

Top Train Routes related to 56105 SA-KRR PASSR.

For more information on 56105 SA-KRR PASSR. train Click IRCTC