55721 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RNY - DKGN PASSENGER Rangiya Junction to DEKARGAON
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rangiya Jn RNY
06:00
1 0.0
Khandikar KYO 06:07
1m 06:08
1 4.9
Goreswar GVR 06:19
1m 06:20
1 15.1
Khoirabari KBY 06:32
1m 06:33
1 28.1
Tangla TNL 06:44
2m 06:46
1 38.7
Harisinga HRSN 07:08
1m 07:09
1 49.4
Udalguri ULG 07:20
2m 07:22
1 61.2
Rowta Bagan RWTB 07:38
1m 07:39
1 73.3
Majbat MJBT 07:55
1m 07:56
1 82.4
Hugrajuli HJLI 08:06
1m 08:07
1 90.0
Dhekiajuli Road DKJR 08:16
1m 08:17
1 99.5
Belsiri BLRE 08:31
1m 08:32
1 106.3
New Missamari NMM 08:39
2m 08:41
1 112.1
Misamari MSMI 08:47
1m 08:48
1 114.0
Rangapara North Jn RPAN 09:20
25m 09:45
1 122.8
Thakurbari TKTB 09:54
1m 09:55
1 126.5
Bindukuri BKTB 10:15
1m 10:16
1 137.5
Dekargaon DKGN 10:40

1 141.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55721 RNY - DKGN PASSENGER

Train 55721 RNY - DKGN PASSENGER runs from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to DEKARGAON(DKGN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 06:00 and reaches DEKARGAON(DKGN) at 10:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 55721 from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to DEKARGAON(DKGN) .

RNY - DKGN PASSENGER 55721 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rangiya Junction to DEKARGAON . It takes total of 4:40 hours journey to reach DEKARGAON .

In 55721 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Rangapara North Jn(RPAN). Train 55721 arrives at Rangapara North Jn at 09:20 and departs at 09:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55721 RNY - DKGN PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55721 RNY - DKGN PASSENGER starts from?

55721 RNY - DKGN PASSENGER starts from Rangiya Junction(RNY)

How many days in a week 55721 RNY - DKGN PASSENGER runs ?

55721 RNY - DKGN PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 55721 RNY - DKGN PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55721 RNY - DKGN PASSENGER train is 25 minutes at Rangapara North Jn(RPAN)

Top Train Routes related to 55721 RNY - DKGN PASSENGER

For more information on 55721 RNY - DKGN PASSENGER train Click IRCTC