55721 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Rangiya Junction to DEKARGAON
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rangiya Jn RNY
06:00
1 0.0
Khandikar KYO 06:07
1m 06:08
1 4.9
Goreswar GVR 06:19
1m 06:20
1 15.1
Khoirabari KBY 06:32
1m 06:33
1 28.1
Tangla TNL 06:44
2m 06:46
1 38.7
Harisinga HRSN 07:08
1m 07:09
1 49.4
Udalguri ULG 07:20
2m 07:22
1 61.2
Rowta Bagan RWTB 07:38
1m 07:39
1 73.3
Majbat MJBT 07:55
1m 07:56
1 82.4
Hugrajuli HJLI 08:06
1m 08:07
1 90.0
Dhekiajuli Road DKJR 08:16
1m 08:17
1 99.5
Belsiri BLRE 08:31
1m 08:32
1 106.3
New Missamari NMM 08:39
2m 08:41
1 112.1
Misamari MSMI 08:47
1m 08:48
1 114.0
Rangapara North Jn RPAN 09:20
25m 09:45
1 122.8
Thakurbari TKTB 09:54
1m 09:55
1 126.5
Bindukuri BKTB 10:15
1m 10:16
1 137.5
Dekargaon DKGN 10:40

1 141.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55721

Train 55721 runs from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to DEKARGAON(DKGN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 06:00 and reaches DEKARGAON(DKGN) at 10:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 55721 from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to DEKARGAON(DKGN) .

55721 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rangiya Junction to DEKARGAON . It takes total of 4:40 hours journey to reach DEKARGAON .

In 55721 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Rangapara North Jn(RPAN). Train 55721 arrives at Rangapara North Jn at 09:20 and departs at 09:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55721 FAQ

From which station train 55721 starts from?

55721 starts from Rangiya Junction(RNY)

How many days in a week 55721 runs ?

55721 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 55721 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55721 train is 25 minutes at Rangapara North Jn(RPAN)

Top Train Routes related to 55721

For more information on 55721 train Click IRCTC