55607 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GHY-SHTT PASSENGER Guwahati to Silghat Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
GUWAHATI GHY Source
00:00 16:15
1 0
THAKURKUCHI TKC 16:39
01:00 16:40
1 19
KAMRUP KHETRI KKET 17:17
01:00 17:18
1 45
JAGI ROAD JID 17:30
02:00 17:32
1 57
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 18:20
02:00 18:22
1 91
RAHA RAHA 18:29
01:00 18:30
1 95
PHULAGURI PUY 18:40
01:00 18:41
1 102
BEBEJIA BEE 18:50
01:00 18:51
1 107
SENCHOA JN SCE 18:58
02:00 19:00
1 111
NAGAON ASSAM NGAN 19:08
05:00 19:13
1 117
PURANIGUDAM PUQ 19:25
01:00 19:26
1 127
SAMAGURI SMGR 19:37
01:00 19:38
1 136
AMONI AONI 19:48
02:00 19:50
1 144
SALONA SLON 19:58
00:00 20:00
1 149
JAKHALABANDHA JKB 20:16
02:00 20:18
1 164
SILGHAT TOWN SHTT 20:35
00:00 Destination
1 172

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55607 GHY-SHTT PASSENGER

Train 55607 GHY-SHTT PASSENGER runs from Guwahati(GHY) to Silghat Town(SHTT) on Train departs from Guwahati(GHY) at 16:15 and reaches Silghat Town(SHTT) at 20:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 55607 from Guwahati(GHY) to Silghat Town(SHTT) .

GHY-SHTT PASSENGER 55607 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Guwahati to Silghat Town . It takes total of hours journey to reach Silghat Town .

In 55607 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at NAGAON ASSAM(NGAN). Train 55607 arrives at NAGAON ASSAM at 19:08 and departs at 19:13. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55607 GHY-SHTT PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55607 GHY-SHTT PASSENGER starts from?

55607 GHY-SHTT PASSENGER starts from Guwahati(GHY)

How many days in a week 55607 GHY-SHTT PASSENGER runs ?

55607 GHY-SHTT PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55607 GHY-SHTT PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55607 GHY-SHTT PASSENGER train is 05:00 minutes at NAGAON ASSAM(NGAN)

Top Train Routes related to 55607 GHY-SHTT PASSENGER

For more information on 55607 GHY-SHTT PASSENGER train Click IRCTC