55422 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER Balurghat to Malda Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BALURGHAT BLGT Source
00:00 17:15
1 0
MALLICKPURHAT MKRH 17:29
01:00 17:30
1 12
RAMPURBAZAR RMPB 17:39
01:00 17:40
1 19
MALANCHA MLNH 17:51
01:00 17:52
1 23
GANGARAMPUR GRMP 18:03
01:00 18:04
1 32
BUNIADPUR BNDP 18:28
05:00 18:33
1 44
DAULATPURHAT DLPH 18:44
01:00 18:45
1 54
DEOTALA DOTL 18:54
01:00 18:55
1 62
MAHAGAR MANG 19:02
01:00 19:03
1 67
GAZOLE GZO 19:11
01:00 19:12
1 73
EKLAKHI EKI 19:30
02:00 19:32
1 86
ADI ADF 19:41
01:00 19:42
1 93
OLDMALDA OMLF 20:01
02:00 20:03
1 100
MALDATOWN MLDT 20:20
00:00 Destition
1 106

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55422 BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER

Train 55422 BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER runs from Balurghat(BLGT) to Malda Town(MLDT) on Train departs from Balurghat(BLGT) at 17:15 and reaches Malda Town(MLDT) at 20:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 55422 from Balurghat(BLGT) to Malda Town(MLDT) .

BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER 55422 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Balurghat to Malda Town . It takes total of hours journey to reach Malda Town .

In 55422 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at BUNIADPUR(BNDP). Train 55422 arrives at BUNIADPUR at 18:28 and departs at 18:33. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55422 BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55422 BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER starts from?

55422 BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER starts from Balurghat(BLGT)

How many days in a week 55422 BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER runs ?

55422 BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55422 BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55422 BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER train is 05:00 minutes at BUNIADPUR(BNDP)

Top Train Routes related to 55422 BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER

For more information on 55422 BLGT - MLDT PASSENGER train Click IRCTC