55222 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BJU-KIR PASSENGER Barauni Junction to Katihar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BARAUNIJN BJU Source
0:00 3:25
1 0
TILRATH TIL 3:36
1:00 3:37
1 8
BEGUSARAI BGS 3:45
1:00 3:46
1 15
LAKHO LAK 3:56
1:00 3:57
1 22
DANAULIPHLWRIA DPL 4:04
1:00 4:05
1 28
LAKHMINIA LKN 4:12
1:00 4:13
1 33
SAHIBPURKMLJN SKJ 4:23
1:00 4:24
1 42
UMESHNAGAR UMNR 4:34
1:00 4:35
1 48
KHAGARIAJN. KGG 4:45
1:00 4:46
1 55
MANSIJN MNE 5:00
1:00 5:01
1 64
MAHESKHUNT MSK 5:16
1:00 5:17
1 74
GAUCHHARI GAI 5:24
1:00 5:25
1 79
PASRAHA PSR 5:36
1:00 5:37
1 87
BHARATKHANDHALT BRKB 5:44
1:00 5:45
1 92
NARAYANPUR NNR 5:54
1:00 5:55
1 98
THANABIHPURJN THB 6:04
1:00 6:05
1 106
KHARIK KHQ 6:35
1:00 6:36
1 114
NAUGACHIA NNA 6:45
1:00 6:46
1 122
KATAREAH KTRH 7:01
1:00 7:02
1 133
KURSELA KUE 7:11
1:00 7:12
1 140
BAKHRI BKHR 7:24
1:00 7:25
1 149
KARAGOLAROAD CRR 8:00
1:00 8:01
1 157
SEMAPUR SMO 8:35
1:00 8:36
1 168
KATIHARJN KIR 9:10
0:00 Destination
1 179

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55222 BJU-KIR PASSENGER

Train 55222 BJU-KIR PASSENGER runs from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Katihar Junction(KIR) on Train departs from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 3:25 and reaches Katihar Junction(KIR) at 9:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 55222 from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Katihar Junction(KIR) .

BJU-KIR PASSENGER 55222 train passes through 24 major stations in 1 day to reach from Barauni Junction to Katihar Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Katihar Junction .

In 55222 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at TILRATH(TIL). Train 55222 arrives at TILRATH at 3:36 and departs at 3:37. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55222 BJU-KIR PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55222 BJU-KIR PASSENGER starts from?

55222 BJU-KIR PASSENGER starts from Barauni Junction(BJU)

How many days in a week 55222 BJU-KIR PASSENGER runs ?

55222 BJU-KIR PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55222 BJU-KIR PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55222 BJU-KIR PASSENGER train is 1:00 minutes at TILRATH(TIL)

Top Train Routes related to 55222 BJU-KIR PASSENGER

For more information on 55222 BJU-KIR PASSENGER train Click IRCTC