55052 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nautanwa NTV
Average Delay: (- min)
20:00
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 0.0
Barwa Kalan BRSA 20:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1 5.8
Naikot NIT 20:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.8
Bhagirathpur BHGP 20:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1 14.6
Lachmipur LIR 20:37
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 20:39
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 19.7
Jhamat JLT 20:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 26.1
Purandarpur PDPR 20:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.9
Lokvidyapith Nagar LVR 21:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.9
Anand Nagar Jn ANDN 21:10
Average Delay: (6 min)
5m 21:15
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 40.2
Loharpurwa LPW 21:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1 43.4
Campierganj CM 21:33
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 21:35
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 46.8
Ramchaura RCRA 21:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 51.8
Mahawan Khor Halt MVKR 21:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 54.2
Rawat Ganj RJ 21:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 56.6
Peppeganj PJ 21:56
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 21:58
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 59.7
Kauriaa Jungle JKI 22:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 22:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 65.5
Maniram MIM 22:15
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 22:17
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 71.2
Nakaha Jungle JEA 22:36
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 22:38
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 76.1
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 23:00
Average Delay: (15 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 81.7

About Train 55052

Train 55052 runs from Nautanwa(NTV) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Nautanwa(NTV) at 20:00 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 23:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 55052 from Nautanwa(NTV) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

55052 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 3:0 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 55052 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Anand Nagar Jn(ANDN). Train 55052 arrives at Anand Nagar Jn at 21:10 and departs at 21:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55052 FAQ

From which station train 55052 starts from?

55052 starts from Nautanwa(NTV)

How many days in a week 55052 runs ?

55052 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 55052 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55052 train is 5 minutes at Anand Nagar Jn(ANDN)

Top Train Routes related to 55052

For more information on 55052 train Click IRCTC