54406 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Meerut City to Khurja Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Meerut City Jn MTC
Average Delay: (- min)
17:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Nurnagar NRNR 18:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.1
Chandsara Halt CXA 18:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1 10.9
Kharkhauda KXK 18:21
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 18:23
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 16.6
Kaili KALI 18:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1 22.8
Hapur Jn HPU 18:50
Average Delay: (3 min)
10m 19:00
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 29.7
Hafizpur HZR 19:10
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 19:12
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 38.7
Gulaothi GLH 19:23
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 19:25
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 49.1
Chhaprawat Halt CHWT 19:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 53.6
Baral BARL 19:43
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 19:44
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 58.9
Bulandshahr BSC 19:57
Average Delay: (2 min)
3m 20:00
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 71.1
Khurja City KJY 20:18
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 20:20
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 87.2
Khurja Jn KRJ 20:40
Average Delay: (-3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 93.8

About Train 54406

Train 54406 runs from Meerut City(MTC) to Khurja Junction(KRJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Meerut City(MTC) at 17:55 and reaches Khurja Junction(KRJ) at 20:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 54406 from Meerut City(MTC) to Khurja Junction(KRJ) .

54406 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Meerut City to Khurja Junction . It takes total of 2:45 hours journey to reach Khurja Junction .

In 54406 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Hapur Jn(HPU). Train 54406 arrives at Hapur Jn at 18:50 and departs at 19:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


54406 FAQ

From which station train 54406 starts from?

54406 starts from Meerut City(MTC)

How many days in a week 54406 runs ?

54406 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54406 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54406 train is 10 minutes at Hapur Jn(HPU)

Top Train Routes related to 54406

For more information on 54406 train Click IRCTC