53230 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DNR-RGD PASS Danapur to Rajgir
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DANAPUR DNR Source
0:00 18:20
1 0
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 18:26
1:00 18:28
1 3
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 18:35
1:00 18:36
1 6
PATNA JN PNBE 18:45
5:00 18:50
1 9
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 18:55
1:00 18:57
1 12
GULZARBAGH GZH 19:04
1:00 19:06
1 16
PATNA SAHEB PNC 19:12
1:00 19:14
1 19
BANKA GHAT BKG 19:28
1:00 19:30
1 25
FATUHA FUT 19:37
1:00 19:39
1 31
KHUSROPUR KOO 19:51
1:00 19:53
1 40
KARAUTA KWO 20:01
1:00 20:03
1 46
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 20:24
5:00 20:29
1 55
HARNAUT HRT 20:48
1:00 20:50
1 65
WENA WENA 21:00
1:00 21:02
1 70
BIHAR SHARIF BEHS 21:33
1:00 21:35
1 84
PAWAPURI ROAD POE 21:47
1:00 21:49
1 90
NALANDA NLD 22:01
1:00 22:03
1 97
RAJGIR RGD 22:50
0:00 Destination
1 108

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 53230 DNR-RGD PASS

Train 53230 DNR-RGD PASS runs from Danapur(DNR) to Rajgir(RGD) on Train departs from Danapur(DNR) at 18:20 and reaches Rajgir(RGD) at 22:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 53230 from Danapur(DNR) to Rajgir(RGD) .

DNR-RGD PASS 53230 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Danapur to Rajgir . It takes total of hours journey to reach Rajgir .

In 53230 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at PATNA JN(PNBE). Train 53230 arrives at PATNA JN at 18:45 and departs at 18:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP)


53230 DNR-RGD PASS FAQ

From which station train 53230 DNR-RGD PASS starts from?

53230 DNR-RGD PASS starts from Danapur(DNR)

How many days in a week 53230 DNR-RGD PASS runs ?

53230 DNR-RGD PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 53230 DNR-RGD PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53230 DNR-RGD PASS train is 5:00 minutes at PATNA JN(PNBE)

Top Train Routes related to 53230 DNR-RGD PASS

For more information on 53230 DNR-RGD PASS train Click IRCTC