4992 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JIND-KKDE EXP SPL Jammu Tawi to Pathankot
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jind Jn JIND
04:10
1 0.0
Barsola BZO 04:18
1m 04:19
1 8.1
Uchana UCA 04:29
1m 04:30
1 18.6
Ghaso GSO 04:38
1m 04:39
1 26.6
Narwana Jn NRW 04:52
2m 04:54
1 33.9
Gurthuri GRZ 05:06
1m 05:07
1 42.0
Kalayat KIY 05:17
1m 05:18
1 50.3
Sajuma SJM 05:29
1m 05:30
1 58.8
Quatabpur QTP 05:38
1m 05:39
1 64.9
Kaithal KLE 05:47
1m 05:48
1 71.1
New Kaithal Halt NKLE 05:53
1m 05:54
1 73.7
Geong GXG 06:01
1m 06:02
1 78.5
Tik TIK 06:11
1m 06:12
1 85.1
Pehowa Road PHWR 06:23
1m 06:24
1 94.9
Pabnawa Jasmahinder Halt PBJM 06:31
1m 06:32
1 99.1
Pindarsi PDS 06:39
1m 06:40
1 103.9
Thanesar City TNDE 06:54
1m 06:55
1 116.6
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 07:20

1 120.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4992 JIND-KKDE EXP SPL

Train 4992 JIND-KKDE EXP SPL runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Pathankot(PTK) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 04:10 and reaches Pathankot(PTK) at 07:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 4992 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Pathankot(PTK) .

JIND-KKDE EXP SPL 4992 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jammu Tawi to Pathankot . It takes total of 3:10 hours journey to reach Pathankot .

In 4992 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Narwana Jn(NRW). Train 4992 arrives at Narwana Jn at 04:52 and departs at 04:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4992 JIND-KKDE EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4992 JIND-KKDE EXP SPL starts from?

4992 JIND-KKDE EXP SPL starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 4992 JIND-KKDE EXP SPL runs ?

4992 JIND-KKDE EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4992 JIND-KKDE EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4992 JIND-KKDE EXP SPL train is 2 minutes at Narwana Jn(NRW)

Top Train Routes related to 4992 JIND-KKDE EXP SPL

For more information on 4992 JIND-KKDE EXP SPL train Click IRCTC