4982 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JIND DELHI EXP SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jind Jn JIND
18:55
1 0.0
Bishanpura Haryana BSPH 19:02
1m 19:03
1 7.1
Kinana KIU 19:09
1m 19:10
1 12.4
Jai Jai Wanti JJT 19:17
1m 19:18
1 19.7
Julana JNA 19:25
1m 19:26
1 25.5
Kila Zafargarh KZH 19:32
1m 19:33
1 31.2
Karainthi KHV 19:42
1m 19:43
1 40.2
Samar Gopalpur SMF 19:50
1m 19:51
1 47.1
Rohtak Jn ROK 19:58
2m 20:00
1 57.1
Asthal Bohar Jn ABO 20:11
1m 20:12
1 63.2
Kharawar KRZ 20:19
1m 20:20
1 69.1
Ismaila Haryana ISM 20:27
1m 20:28
1 75.7
Sampla SPZ 20:32
1m 20:33
1 79.4
Rohad Nagar ROHN 20:39
1m 20:40
1 84.2
Asaudah ASE 20:45
1m 20:46
1 89.4
Bahadurgarh BGZ 20:54
1m 20:55
1 97.3
Ghevra GHE 21:02
1m 21:03
1 104.0
Mundka MQC 21:08
1m 21:09
1 107.1
Nangloi NNO 21:14
1m 21:15
1 109.8
Mangolpuri MGLP 21:20
1m 21:21
1 113.1
Shakur Basti SSB 21:37
1m 21:38
1 116.7
Dayabasti DBSI 21:47
1m 21:48
1 121.5
Vivekanand Puri Halt VVKP 21:53
1m 21:54
1 122.5
Delhi Kishan Ganj DKZ 21:58
2m 22:00
1 124.3
Old Delhi Jn DLI 22:25

1 127.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4982 JIND DELHI EXP SPL

Train 4982 JIND DELHI EXP SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 18:55 and reaches () at 22:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 4982 from () to () .

JIND DELHI EXP SPL 4982 train passes through 25 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 3:30 hours journey to reach .

In 4982 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Rohtak Jn(ROK). Train 4982 arrives at Rohtak Jn at 19:58 and departs at 20:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4982 JIND DELHI EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4982 JIND DELHI EXP SPL starts from?

4982 JIND DELHI EXP SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 4982 JIND DELHI EXP SPL runs ?

4982 JIND DELHI EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4982 JIND DELHI EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4982 JIND DELHI EXP SPL train is 2 minutes at Rohtak Jn(ROK)

Top Train Routes related to 4982 JIND DELHI EXP SPL

For more information on 4982 JIND DELHI EXP SPL train Click IRCTC