4802 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
INDB JU EXP Indore Junction BG to Jodhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jaipur Jn JP
19:20
1 0.0
Dahar Ka Balaji DKBJ 19:30
2m 19:32
1 3.5
Nindhar Benar NDH 19:40
1m 19:41
1 11.1
Bhaton Ki Gali BHG 19:51
1m 19:52
1 22.6
Chomun Samod COM 19:58
2m 20:00
1 28.5
Loharwara LHW 20:06
1m 20:07
1 34.0
Govindgarh Malikpur GND 20:13
2m 20:15
1 39.4
Chhota Gudha COD 20:24
1m 20:25
1 48.5
Ringas Jn RGS 20:35
5m 20:40
1 60.2
Sonthaliya SNTH 20:49
1m 20:50
1 67.0
Baori Thikria BOTI 20:55
1m 20:56
1 71.7
Palsana PLSN 21:06
2m 21:08
1 82.9
Ranolishishu RNIS 21:16
1m 21:17
1 91.4
Goriyan GIO 21:23
1m 21:24
1 96.5
Sikar Jn SIKR 21:55

1 110.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4802 INDB JU EXP

Train 4802 INDB JU EXP runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 19:20 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 21:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 4802 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

INDB JU EXP 4802 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 2:35 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 4802 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ringas Jn(RGS). Train 4802 arrives at Ringas Jn at 20:35 and departs at 20:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4802 INDB JU EXP FAQ

From which station train 4802 INDB JU EXP starts from?

4802 INDB JU EXP starts from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

How many days in a week 4802 INDB JU EXP runs ?

4802 INDB JU EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4802 INDB JU EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4802 INDB JU EXP train is 5 minutes at Ringas Jn(RGS)

Top Train Routes related to 4802 INDB JU EXP

For more information on 4802 INDB JU EXP train Click IRCTC