38417 Train Route

38417 - SRC-PKU LOCAL
Change
Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Panskura
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 09:55 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Tikiapara - TPKR 10:05 10:06 1m 2.7 km - 1
3 Dasnagar - DSNR 10:08 10:09 1m 4.4 km - 1
4 Ramrajatala - RMJ 10:11 10:12 1m 5.9 km - 1
5 Santragachi Jn - SRC 10:15 10:16 1m 7.3 km - 1
6 Maurigram - MRGM 10:19 10:20 1m 10.4 km - 1
7 Andul - ADL 10:22 10:23 1m 12.2 km - 1
8 Sankrail - SEL 10:27 10:28 1m 15.8 km - 1
9 Abada - ABB 10:30 10:31 1m 17.6 km - 1
10 Nalpur - NALR 10:35 10:36 1m 20.1 km - 1
11 Bauria - BVA 10:41 10:42 1m 24.0 km - 1
12 Chengel - CGA 10:45 10:46 1m 27.0 km - 1
13 Fuleswar - FLR 10:49 10:50 1m 29.7 km - 1
14 Uluberia - ULB 10:53 10:54 1m 32.0 km - 1
15 Bir Shibpur - BSBP 10:57 10:58 1m 36.1 km - 1
16 Kulgachia - KGY 11:01 11:02 1m 39.6 km - 1
17 Bagnan - BZN 11:07 11:08 1m 45.0 km - 1
18 Ghoraghata - GGTA 11:10 11:11 1m 47.7 km - 1
19 Deulti - DTE 11:14 11:15 1m 50.8 km - 1
20 Kolaghat - KIG 11:20 11:21 1m 55.0 km - 1
21 Mecheda - MCA 11:25 11:26 1m 58.2 km - 1
22 Nandaigajan P H - NDGJ 11:29 11:30 1m 61.1 km - 1
23 Bhogpur - BOP 11:33 11:34 1m 63.5 km - 1
24 Narayan Pakuria Murail - NPMR 11:37 11:38 1m 67.2 km - 1
25 Panskura Jn - PKU 12:00 End - 70.5 km - 1
Src-pku Local
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

38417 SRC-PKU LOCAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 38417 SRC-PKU LOCAL runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Panskura(PKU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 09:55 and reaches Panskura(PKU) at 12:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 38417 from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Panskura(PKU) .

SRC-PKU LOCAL 38417 train passes through 25 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Panskura . It takes total of 2:5 hours journey to reach Panskura .

In 38417 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tikiapara(TPKR). Train 38417 arrives at Tikiapara at 10:05 and departs at 10:06. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 38417 SRC-PKU LOCAL

  • SRC PURI SPL (2837)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SRC) , Kolkata to Puri (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 7 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


38417 SRC-PKU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 38417 SRC-PKU LOCAL starts from?

38417 SRC-PKU LOCAL starts from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC)

How many days in a week 38417 SRC-PKU LOCAL runs ?

38417 SRC-PKU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 38417 SRC-PKU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 38417 SRC-PKU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tikiapara(TPKR)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore