38417 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

HWH-PKU LOCAL

Train Number

HWH-PKU LOCAL Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Panskura
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
09:50
1 0.0
Tikiapara TPKR 09:59
1m 10:00
1 2.7
Dashnagar DSNR 10:02
1m 10:03
1 4.4
Ramrajatala RMJ 10:05
1m 10:06
1 5.9
Santragachi Jn SRC 10:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:10
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 7.3
Maurigram MRGM 10:13
1m 10:14
1 10.5
Andul ADL 10:17
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 10:18
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 12.2
Sankrail SEL 10:22
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 10:23
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 15.8
Abada ABB 10:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1 17.6
Nalpur NALR 10:30
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 10:31
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 20.1
Bauria BVA 10:36
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 10:37
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 24.0
Chengel CGA 10:40
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 10:41
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 27.0
Fuleswar FLR 10:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29.7
Uluberia ULB 10:48
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 10:49
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 32.0
Bir Shibpur BSBP 10:52
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 10:53
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 36.1
Kulgachia KGY 10:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1 39.6
Bagnan BZN 11:03
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 11:04
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 45.0
Ghoraghata GGTA 11:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1 47.7
Deulti DTE 11:11
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 11:12
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 50.8
Kolaghat KIG 11:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 55.0
Mecheda MCA 11:21
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 11:22
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 58.2
Nandaigajan P H NDGJ 11:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1 61.1
Bhogpur BOP 11:29
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 11:30
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 63.5
Narayan Pakuria Murail NPMR 11:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 67.2
Panskura Jn PKU 11:45
Average Delay: (-1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 70.5

About Train 38417 HWH-PKU LOCAL

Train 38417 HWH-PKU LOCAL runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Panskura(PKU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 09:50 and reaches Panskura(PKU) at 11:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 38417 from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Panskura(PKU) .

HWH-PKU LOCAL 38417 train passes through 25 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Panskura . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Panskura .

In 38417 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tikiapara(TPKR). Train 38417 arrives at Tikiapara at 09:59 and departs at 10:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.