38417 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Panskura
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
09:50
1 0.0
Tikiapara TPKR 09:59
1m 10:00
1 2.7
Dasnagar DSNR 10:02
1m 10:03
1 4.4
Ramrajatala RMJ 10:05
1m 10:06
1 5.9
Santragachi Jn SRC 10:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:10
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 7.3
Maurigram MRGM 10:13
1m 10:14
1 10.5
Andul ADL 10:17
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 10:18
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 12.2
Sankrail SEL 10:22
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 10:23
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 15.8
Abada ABB 10:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1 17.6
Nalpur NALR 10:30
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 10:31
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 20.1
Bauria BVA 10:36
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 10:37
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 24.0
Chengel CGA 10:40
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 10:41
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 27.0
Fuleswar FLR 10:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29.7
Uluberia ULB 10:48
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 10:49
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 32.0
Bir Shibpur BSBP 10:52
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 10:53
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 36.1
Kulgachia KGY 10:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1 39.6
Bagnan BZN 11:03
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 11:04
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 45.0
Ghoraghata GGTA 11:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1 47.7
Deulti DTE 11:11
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 11:12
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 50.8
Kolaghat KIG 11:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 55.0
Mecheda MCA 11:21
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 11:22
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 58.2
Nandaigajan P H NDGJ 11:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1 61.1
Bhogpur BOP 11:29
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 11:30
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 63.5
Narayan Pakuria Murail NPMR 11:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 67.2
Panskura Jn PKU 11:45
Average Delay: (-1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 70.5

About Train 38417

Train 38417 runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Panskura(PKU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 09:50 and reaches Panskura(PKU) at 11:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 38417 from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Panskura(PKU) .

38417 train passes through 25 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Panskura . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Panskura .

In 38417 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tikiapara(TPKR). Train 38417 arrives at Tikiapara at 09:59 and departs at 10:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


38417 FAQ

From which station train 38417 starts from?

38417 starts from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC)

How many days in a week 38417 runs ?

38417 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 38417 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 38417 train is 1 minutes at Tikiapara(TPKR)

Top Train Routes related to 38417

For more information on 38417 train Click IRCTC