38309 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SRC-MCA LOCAL Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mecheda
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Santragachi Jn SRC
17:45
1 0.0
Maurigram MRGM 17:50
1m 17:51
1 3.1
Andul ADL 17:54
1m 17:55
1 4.8
Sankrail SEL 17:59
1m 18:00
1 8.4
Abada ABB 18:02
1m 18:03
1 10.3
Nalpur NALR 18:07
1m 18:08
1 12.8
Bauria BVA 18:12
1m 18:13
1 16.6
Chengel CGA 18:16
1m 18:17
1 19.7
Fuleswar FLR 18:20
1m 18:21
1 22.3
Uluberia ULB 18:24
1m 18:25
1 24.6
Bir Shibpur BSBP 18:28
1m 18:29
1 28.7
Kulgachia KGY 18:32
1m 18:33
1 32.2
Bagnan BZN 18:39
1m 18:40
1 37.6
Ghoraghata GGTA 18:43
1m 18:44
1 40.4
Deulti DTE 18:47
1m 18:48
1 43.4
Kolaghat KIG 18:52
1m 18:53
1 47.7
Mecheda MCA 19:05

1 50.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 38309 SRC-MCA LOCAL

Train 38309 SRC-MCA LOCAL runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Mecheda(MCA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 17:45 and reaches Mecheda(MCA) at 19:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 38309 from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Mecheda(MCA) .

SRC-MCA LOCAL 38309 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mecheda . It takes total of 1:20 hours journey to reach Mecheda .

In 38309 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Maurigram(MRGM). Train 38309 arrives at Maurigram at 17:50 and departs at 17:51. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


38309 SRC-MCA LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 38309 SRC-MCA LOCAL starts from?

38309 SRC-MCA LOCAL starts from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC)

How many days in a week 38309 SRC-MCA LOCAL runs ?

38309 SRC-MCA LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 38309 SRC-MCA LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 38309 SRC-MCA LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Maurigram(MRGM)

Top Train Routes related to 38309 SRC-MCA LOCAL

For more information on 38309 SRC-MCA LOCAL train Click IRCTC