37851 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Howrah Jn - HWH | Start | 19:10 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Liluah - LLH | 19:18 | 19:19 | 1m | 4.7 km | - | 1 |
3 | Belur - BEQ | 19:21 | 19:22 | 1m | 6.3 km | - | 1 |
4 | Bally - BLY | 19:24 | 19:25 | 1m | 8.4 km | - | 1 |
5 | Uttarpara - UPA | 19:27 | 19:28 | 1m | 9.7 km | - | 1 |
6 | Hind Motor - HMZ | 19:29 | 19:30 | 1m | 11.5 km | - | 1 |
7 | Konnagar - KOG | 19:32 | 19:33 | 1m | 13.3 km | - | 1 |
8 | Rishra - RIS | 19:35 | 19:36 | 1m | 16.2 km | - | 1 |
9 | Shrirampur - SRP | 19:38 | 19:39 | 1m | 19.5 km | - | 1 |
10 | Seoraphuli Jn - SHE | 19:42 | 19:43 | 1m | 21.9 km | - | 1 |
11 | Baidyabati - BBAE | 19:45 | 19:46 | 1m | 24.3 km | - | 1 |
12 | Bhadreshwar - BHR | 19:47 | 19:48 | 1m | 28.0 km | - | 1 |
13 | Mankundu - MUU | 19:50 | 19:51 | 1m | 30.3 km | - | 1 |
14 | Chandan Nagar - CGR | 19:53 | 19:54 | 1m | 32.7 km | - | 1 |
15 | Chuchura - CNS | 19:56 | 19:57 | 1m | 35.7 km | - | 1 |
16 | Hooghly - HGY | 19:59 | 20:00 | 1m | 37.5 km | - | 1 |
17 | Bandel Jn - BDC | 20:10 | 20:11 | 1m | 39.4 km | - | 1 |
18 | Adi Saptagram - ADST | 20:14 | 20:15 | 1m | 43.0 km | - | 1 |
19 | Magra - MUG | 20:18 | 20:19 | 1m | 46.4 km | - | 1 |
20 | Talandu - TLO | 20:21 | 20:22 | 1m | 50.2 km | - | 1 |
21 | Khanyan - KHN | 20:26 | 20:27 | 1m | 55.3 km | - | 1 |
22 | Pundooah - PDA | 20:30 | 20:31 | 1m | 60.8 km | - | 1 |
23 | Simlagarh - SLG | 20:35 | 20:36 | 1m | 65.6 km | - | 1 |
24 | Bainchigram - BCGM | 20:37 | 20:38 | 1m | 67.5 km | - | 1 |
25 | Bainchi - BOI | 20:40 | 20:41 | 1m | 70.0 km | - | 1 |
26 | Debipur - DBP | 20:45 | 20:46 | 1m | 74.7 km | - | 1 |
27 | Bagila - BGF | 20:48 | 20:49 | 1m | 78.9 km | - | 1 |
28 | Memari - MYM | 20:52 | 20:53 | 1m | 81.8 km | - | 1 |
29 | Nimo - NMF | 20:55 | 20:56 | 1m | 84.7 km | - | 1 |
30 | Rasulpur - RSLR | 20:58 | 20:59 | 1m | 87.8 km | - | 1 |
31 | Palsit - PLAE | 21:03 | 21:04 | 1m | 91.7 km | - | 1 |
32 | Saktigarh - SKG | 21:07 | 21:08 | 1m | 95.4 km | - | 1 |
33 | Gangpur - GRP | 21:13 | 21:14 | 1m | 100.1 km | - | 1 |
34 | Barddhaman Jn - BWN | 21:28 | End | - | 106.9 km | - | 1 |
37851 HWH-BWN LOCAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 37851 HWH-BWN LOCAL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Barddhaman Junction(BWN) on Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 19:10 and reaches Barddhaman Junction(BWN) at 21:28. It takes 1 day to reach train 37851 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Barddhaman Junction(BWN) .
HWH-BWN LOCAL 37851 train passes through 34 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Barddhaman Junction . It takes total of 2:18 hours journey to reach Barddhaman Junction .
In 37851 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at
Liluah(LLH). Train 37851 arrives at Liluah
at 19:18 and departs at
19:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets