36831 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Howrah Jn - HWH | Start | 14:45 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Liluah - LLH | 14:52 | 14:53 | 1m | 4.7 km | - | 1 |
3 | Belur - BEQ | 14:55 | 14:56 | 1m | 6.3 km | - | 1 |
4 | Bally - BLY | 14:58 | 14:59 | 1m | 8.4 km | - | 1 |
5 | Belanagar - BZL | 15:01 | 15:02 | 1m | 10.9 km | - | 1 |
6 | Dankuni Jn - DKAE | 15:06 | 15:07 | 1m | 14.6 km | - | 1 |
7 | Gobra - GBRA | 15:09 | 15:10 | 1m | 16.9 km | - | 1 |
8 | Janai Road - JOX | 15:12 | 15:13 | 1m | 20.2 km | - | 1 |
9 | Begampur - BPAE | 15:14 | 15:15 | 1m | 22.2 km | - | 1 |
10 | Baruipara - BRPA | 15:18 | 15:19 | 1m | 25.9 km | - | 1 |
11 | Mirzapur Bankipur - MBE | 15:22 | 15:23 | 1m | 29.1 km | - | 1 |
12 | Balarambati - BLAE | 15:24 | 15:25 | 1m | 31.1 km | - | 1 |
13 | Kamarkundu - KQU | 15:27 | 15:28 | 1m | 32.8 km | - | 1 |
14 | Madhusudanpur - MDSE | 15:30 | 15:31 | 1m | 35.7 km | - | 1 |
15 | Chandanpur - CDAE | 15:35 | 15:36 | 1m | 40.1 km | - | 1 |
16 | Porabazar - PBZ | 15:40 | 15:41 | 1m | 44.4 km | - | 1 |
17 | Belmuri - BMAE | 15:43 | 15:44 | 1m | 46.4 km | - | 1 |
18 | Dhaniakhali Halt - DNHL | 15:45 | 15:46 | 1m | 48.6 km | - | 1 |
19 | Sibaichandi - SHBC | 15:48 | 15:49 | 1m | 51.4 km | - | 1 |
20 | Cheragram Block Hut - CRAE | 15:50 | 15:51 | 1m | 53.0 km | - | 1 |
21 | Hajigarh - HIH | 15:52 | 15:53 | 1m | 55.2 km | - | 1 |
22 | Gurap - GRAE | 15:56 | 15:57 | 1m | 57.4 km | - | 1 |
23 | Jhapandanga - JPQ | 16:01 | 16:02 | 1m | 62.3 km | - | 1 |
24 | Jaugram - JRAE | 16:04 | 16:05 | 1m | 64.3 km | - | 1 |
25 | Nabagram - NBAE | 16:09 | 16:10 | 1m | 68.6 km | - | 1 |
26 | Masagram - MSAE | 16:12 | 16:13 | 1m | 71.7 km | - | 1 |
27 | Chanchai - CHC | 16:16 | 16:17 | 1m | 74.7 km | - | 1 |
28 | Pallaroad - PRAE | 16:19 | 16:20 | 1m | 77.7 km | - | 1 |
29 | Saktigarh - SKG | 16:23 | 16:24 | 1m | 82.9 km | - | 1 |
30 | Gangpur - GRP | 16:28 | 16:29 | 1m | 87.6 km | - | 1 |
31 | Barddhaman Jn - BWN | 16:48 | End | - | 94.4 km | - | 1 |
36831 HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 36831 HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Barddhaman Junction(BWN) on Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:45 and reaches Barddhaman Junction(BWN) at 16:48. It takes 1 day to reach train 36831 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Barddhaman Junction(BWN) .
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL 36831 train passes through 31 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Barddhaman Junction . It takes total of 2:3 hours journey to reach Barddhaman Junction .
In 36831 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at
Liluah(LLH). Train 36831 arrives at Liluah
at 14:52 and departs at
14:53. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets