22653 Train Route

22653 - TVC NZM SF EXP
Change
Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC Start 22:00 - 0.0 km 41 Min 1
2 Kollam Jn - QLN 22:57 23:00 3m 64.6 km 58 Min 1
3 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 23:35 23:37 2m 105.4 km 35 Min 1
4 Changanassery - CGY 00:14 00:15 1m 142.7 km - 2
5 Kottayam - KTYM 00:37 00:40 3m 160.5 km 51 Min 2
6 Ernakulam Town - ERN 01:55 02:00 5m 220.5 km 01 Hr 31 Min 2
7 Thrissur - TCR 03:12 03:15 3m 292.0 km 04 Min 2
8 Shoranur Jn - SRR 04:10 04:15 5m 325.0 km 01 Min 2
9 Kozhikode Main - CLT 05:37 05:40 3m 411.3 km 06 Min 2
10 Kannur - CAN 07:02 07:05 3m 500.3 km 17 Min 2
11 Mangaluru Jn - MAJN 09:25 09:30 5m 633.5 km 09 Min 2
12 Udupi - UD 11:08 11:10 2m 696.0 km 17 Min 2
13 Karwar - KAWR 14:10 14:12 2m 886.5 km 51 Min 2
14 Madgaon Jn - MAO 15:40 15:50 10m 946.7 km 56 Min 2
15 Karmali - KRMI 16:18 16:20 2m 975.4 km 01 Hr 29 Min 2
16 Ratnagiri - RN 20:20 20:25 5m 1182.8 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
17 Panvel Jn - PNVL 02:50 02:55 5m 1461.1 km 29 Min 3
18 Vasai Road - BSR 04:40 04:45 5m 1524.2 km 19 Min 3
19 Dahanu Road - DRD 05:40 05:42 2m 1596.7 km 32 Min 3
20 Vapi - VAPI 06:11 06:13 2m 1645.2 km 34 Min 3
21 Surat - ST 07:30 07:35 5m 1740.2 km 34 Min 3
22 Bharuch Jn - BH 08:14 08:16 2m 1799.4 km 41 Min 3
23 Vadodara Jn - BRC 09:10 09:20 10m 1869.9 km 45 Min 3
24 Ratlam Jn - RTM 12:55 13:05 10m 2130.7 km 32 Min 3
25 Kota Jn - KOTA 16:25 16:30 5m 2397.2 km 01 Hr 08 Min 3
26 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 17:43 17:45 2m 2505.1 km 01 Hr 37 Min 3
27 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 19:58 20:00 2m 2688.0 km 01 Hr 39 Min 3
28 Mathura Jn - MTJ 20:40 20:45 5m 2721.5 km 01 Hr 27 Min 3
29 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 22:40 End - 2855.5 km 15 Min 3
Tvc Nzm Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22653 TVC NZM SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22653 TVC NZM SF EXP runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Saturday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 22:00 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 22:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 22653 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

TVC NZM SF EXP 22653 train passes through 29 major stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 48:40 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 22653 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO). Train 22653 arrives at Madgaon Jn at 15:40 and departs at 15:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  2. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  3. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  4. Ratnagiri (RN)
  5. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  6. Vasai Road (BSR)
  7. Surat (ST)
  8. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  9. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  10. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  11. Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Related trains for Train 22653 TVC NZM SF EXP

  • TVC NZM SF SPL (6083)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • RAJDHANI EXP (12431)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 41 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday

  • TVC NZM SF EXP (12643)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 52 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • TVC NZM SF EXP (22633)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 45 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • CAN JANSHATABDI (12082)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 10 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • CLT JANSHATABDI (12076)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kozhikode Main (CLT) , Kozhikode. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22653 TVC NZM SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22653 TVC NZM SF EXP starts from?

22653 TVC NZM SF EXP starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 22653 TVC NZM SF EXP runs ?

22653 TVC NZM SF EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22653 TVC NZM SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22653 TVC NZM SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22653 TVC NZM SF EXP train Click IRCTC